|
available COPIES
About this title: Single-page biographies with portraits of the forty-six presidents of the United States.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Presidents of the United States of America
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: White House Historical Associati
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780912308562
ISBN: 0912308567
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel; Hugh S. Sidey; Hugh Sidey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: White House Historical Assn
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780912308487
ISBN: 0912308486
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel, Hush S. Sidey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780912308494
ISBN: 0912308494
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 13th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Freidel, Frank; Sidey, Hush S.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White House Historical Assn
ISBN-13: 9780912308494
ISBN: 0912308494
Description: Very Good. 0912308494. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of a
by
Frank Freidelhugh S. Sideyhugh Sideywhit
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780912308487
ISBN: 0912308486
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel, Hush S. Sidey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White House Historical Assn
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780912308494
ISBN: 0912308494
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some notes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Freidel, Frank; Sidey, Hugh; White House Historical Association; Sidey, Hugh S.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: White House Historical Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780912308487
ISBN: 0912308486
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: White House Historical Associati
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780912308562
ISBN: 0912308567
Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White House Historical Associati
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780912308579
ISBN: 0912308575
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frugal Media,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel Hush S. Sidey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White House Historical Assn
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780912308494
ISBN: 0912308494
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912308487
ISBN: 0912308486
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: White House Historical Association
Date Published: 1996-03
ISBN-13: 9780912308562
ISBN: 0912308567
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912308562
ISBN: 0912308567
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel, Hugh S. Sidey, Hugh Sidey
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912308487
ISBN: 0912308486
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel, Hush S. Sidey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780912308494
ISBN: 0912308494
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: White House Historical Asso
ISBN-13: 9780912308562
ISBN: 0912308567
Description: Near Fine book. read more
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780912308494
ISBN: 0912308494
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Sidey, Hugh
Edition: Fourteenth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: White House Historical Assn.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780912308562
ISBN: 0912308567
Description: Like New. Soft Cover. Book is in like new condition. Fourteenth edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Penny's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Friedel, Frank
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: White House Historical Association, Washington
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780912308562
ISBN: 0912308567
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. George Washington to Bill Clinton, a summary and photo of each president. Very good copy in a good dust jacket, now in a protective mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Freidel, Frank
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: White House Historical Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780912308579
ISBN: 0912308575
Description: Very Good to Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. Nice Copy. Clean and Tight. DJ is untorn but is showing a little wear inclusing creasing and a small tear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: White House Historical Assn
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780912308487
ISBN: 0912308486
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White House Historical Association
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780912308579
ISBN: 0912308575
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: White House Historical Assn
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780912308487
ISBN: 0912308486
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White House Historical Association
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780912308579
ISBN: 0912308575
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Presidents of the United States of America
by
Frank Freidel, Hugh S. Sidey, Hugh Sidey
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912308487
ISBN: 0912308486
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0912308486 ISBN 13: 9780912308487 bk# 13.2. e48. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5317586&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|