New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Presidents of the United States of America

by Hugh Sidey, Bill Clinton, President (Foreword by)

About this title: Single-page biographies with portraits of the forty-six presidents of the United States.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White House Historical Associati Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912308562 ISBN: 0912308567

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel; Hugh S. Sidey; Hugh Sidey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White House Historical Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912308487 ISBN: 0912308486

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel, Hush S. Sidey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912308494 ISBN: 0912308494

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 13th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Freidel, Frank; Sidey, Hush S.

price: $2.31

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White House Historical Assn ISBN-13: 9780912308494 ISBN: 0912308494

Description: Very Good. 0912308494. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Presidents of the United States of a

by Frank Freidelhugh S. Sideyhugh Sideywhit

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780912308487 ISBN: 0912308486

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel, Hush S. Sidey

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White House Historical Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912308494 ISBN: 0912308494

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Freidel, Frank; Sidey, Hugh; White House Historical Association; Sidey, Hugh S.

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: White House Historical Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912308487 ISBN: 0912308486

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White House Historical Associati Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912308562 ISBN: 0912308567

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White House Historical Associati Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912308579 ISBN: 0912308575

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Media, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel Hush S. Sidey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White House Historical Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912308494 ISBN: 0912308494

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912308487 ISBN: 0912308486

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White House Historical Association Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780912308562 ISBN: 0912308567

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912308562 ISBN: 0912308567

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel, Hugh S. Sidey, Hugh Sidey

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912308487 ISBN: 0912308486

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel, Hush S. Sidey

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912308494 ISBN: 0912308494

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $3.60

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: White House Historical Asso ISBN-13: 9780912308562 ISBN: 0912308567

Description: Near Fine book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $4.63

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912308494 ISBN: 0912308494

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Sidey, Hugh

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: White House Historical Assn. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912308562 ISBN: 0912308567

Description: Like New. Soft Cover. Book is in like new condition. Fourteenth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Friedel, Frank

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: White House Historical Association, Washington Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780912308562 ISBN: 0912308567

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. George Washington to Bill Clinton, a summary and photo of each president. Very good copy in a good dust jacket, now in a protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Freidel, Frank

price: $12.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: White House Historical Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912308579 ISBN: 0912308575

Description: Very Good to Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. Nice Copy. Clean and Tight. DJ is untorn but is showing a little wear inclusing creasing and a small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $37.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White House Historical Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912308487 ISBN: 0912308486

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $50.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White House Historical Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912308579 ISBN: 0912308575

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $54.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White House Historical Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912308487 ISBN: 0912308486

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White House Historical Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912308579 ISBN: 0912308575

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Presidents of the United States of America

by Frank Freidel, Hugh S. Sidey, Hugh Sidey

price: $16.78

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912308487 ISBN: 0912308486

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0912308486 ISBN 13: 9780912308487 bk# 13.2. e48. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.