» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Preserving the Constitution: The Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin, Jr

by Sam J. Ervin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Preserving the Constitution! the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin

by Sam J. Ervin

price: $4.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preserving the Constitution! the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin

by Sam J. Ervin

price: $5.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Owner's name inside. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preserving the Constitution

by Ervin, Senator Sam J. Jr

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIchie Company, Va Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Small note taped on the inside board............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preserving the Constitution! the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin

by Ervin, Sam J.

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexis Law Pub, Albany, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed By Author. 0872157814 Brown cloth with silver titles; minimal edge wear; jacket edges and exterior worn and rubbed; 8vo in size. Inscribed by author on free front endpaper; interior is clean and unmarked; photographic illustrations in black and white; 436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preserving the Constitution: the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin, Jr

by Ervin, Sam J. (Sam James)

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Second Publisher: Michie Company, Charlottesville, VA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: good, ex-lib., fair. 24 cm, 436, illus., appendices, index, usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preserving the Constitution! the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin

by Ervin, Sam J.

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexis Law Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0872157814. 1985 stated second printing Mitchie hardcover and dust jacket. Book is very good with minimal wear. Dust jacket is good with edgewear and a tear that has been mended. Tiny nicks at two corners. Protective mylar cover.; 436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preserving the Constitution: the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin, Jr

by Ervin, Sam J. (Sam James)

price: $33.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First? Publisher: Michie Company, Charlottesville, VA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: good, fair to good. 24 cm, 436, illus., appendices, index, some foxing to fore-edge, DJ edges worn and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preserving the Constitution! the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin By...

by Sam J. Ervin

price: $6.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexis Law Pub Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Good. Clean text, normal shelf wear with rubbing to dj, dj has some small tears at the edges and rubbing at edges surface scratches on cover, hardboards look great with minimal wear. Family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale supports missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. frcl-200-st86. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preserving the Constitution! the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin

by Sam J Ervin

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexis Law Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket is in good condition, very slight shelf wear on corners and spine ends, price clipped inside front flap, hardcover is in great shape, like new, "To Dad, Christmas '84" on the front endpaper, binding is tight, pages are like never read-crisp and clean, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preserving the Consttution: an Autobiography

by Senator Sam Ervin

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIchie Co. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0872157814 Signed by Author DJ some wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preserving the Constitution! the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin

by Sam J. Ervin

price: $62.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexis Law Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preserving the Constitution: the Autobiography of Senator Sam J. Ervin, Jr

by Ervin, Sam J., Jr

price: $100.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Michie Company, Charlottesville, VA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780872157811 ISBN: 0872157814

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author A Very Good or better copy in maroon cloth, in an edge-rubbed Very Good dust jacket with short tears at the tips of the spine and flap folds. A tight clean copy, lightly bumped at the bottom corners. Nicely inscribed and signed by the author: "To Robert Barr, with all good wishes from the old country lawyer. Oct. 24, 1984 Sam Ervin". Sadly, we cannot show that this is the same Robert "Bob" Barr who was a Congressman and more recently the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.