Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Owner's name inside. Inside clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIchie Company, Va
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780872157811ISBN:0872157814
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Small note taped on the inside board............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lexis Law Pub, Albany, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780872157811ISBN:0872157814
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed By Author. 0872157814 Brown cloth with silver titles; minimal edge wear; jacket edges and exterior worn and rubbed; 8vo in size. Inscribed by author on free front endpaper; interior is clean and unmarked; photographic illustrations in black and white; 436 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lexis Law Pub
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780872157811ISBN:0872157814
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0872157814. 1985 stated second printing Mitchie hardcover and dust jacket. Book is very good with minimal wear. Dust jacket is good with edgewear and a tear that has been mended. Tiny nicks at two corners. Protective mylar cover.; 436 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lexis Law Pub
Date Published: 1984-10
ISBN-13:9780872157811ISBN:0872157814
Description: Good. Clean text, normal shelf wear with rubbing to dj, dj has some small tears at the edges and rubbing at edges surface scratches on cover, hardboards look great with minimal wear. Family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale supports missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. frcl-200-st86. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lexis Law Pub
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780872157811ISBN:0872157814
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket is in good condition, very slight shelf wear on corners and spine ends, price clipped inside front flap, hardcover is in great shape, like new, "To Dad, Christmas '84" on the front endpaper, binding is tight, pages are like never read-crisp and clean, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Michie Company, Charlottesville, VA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780872157811ISBN:0872157814
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author A Very Good or better copy in maroon cloth, in an edge-rubbed Very Good dust jacket with short tears at the tips of the spine and flap folds. A tight clean copy, lightly bumped at the bottom corners. Nicely inscribed and signed by the author: "To Robert Barr, with all good wishes from the old country lawyer. Oct. 24, 1984 Sam Ervin". Sadly, we cannot show that this is the same Robert "Bob" Barr who was a Congressman and more recently the ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.