New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Presenting the Fly: A Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Presenting the Fly: A Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh, Rod Walinchus (Illustrator)

About this title: A fly-fishing master teaches the intricate art of properly presenting a fly, with over 100 photographs and line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh

price: $5.42

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $10.82

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 352 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding, clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh

price: $5.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh

price: $5.42

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh

price: $5.42

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh

price: $5.42

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh

price: $5.43

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $5.60

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Good. 1558217886 Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, fading, chipping, bumps, and creasing on dust jacket edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select d and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing new book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $6.82

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: New. 1558217886 New book, s out with in 24 hours, 100% satisfaction, may have slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh

price: $10.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Presenting the Fly

by Kreh, Lefty. Illus. Rod Walinchus

price: $18.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons, 1999

Description: First edition. A Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly-Fishing Success. HC, 4to, 352 pp., b/w photos and line illus. Spine faded and lightly worn at head and heel, gift inscription. Jacket priceclipped, lightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly used book

Presenting the Fly

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $24.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1999, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. attached to book, label taped to spine of d.j., B&W photos and illustrations, 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: A Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing new book

Presenting the Fly: A Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Walinchus, Rod. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bucks county books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: used book

Presenting the Fly:

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $28.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Boards Publisher: The Lyons Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. A Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly-Fishing Success. 352 pp. 4to. Shelfwear and light soiling to jacket, light bumping to corners and spine head, very small tear to bottom dj corner. Light bumping to book spine ends, heavier bumping to front bottom corner. Interior clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing new book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh; Illustrator-Rod Walinchus

price: $31.60

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: New. Outstanding condition! Brand new! Clean, tight, and crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh

price: $42.83

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1558217886 ISBN 13: 9781558217881 Not first printing. bk# 9.4. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Presenting the Fly

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $48.51

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press, (New York) Date Published: 1999)

Description: A Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly-Fishing Success. Large 4to; pp. (viii), 352; numerous b/w illustrations and diagrams throughout; dustjacket, a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing used book

Presenting the Fly: a Practical Guide to the Most Important Element of Fly Fishing

by Lefty Kreh; Illustrator-Rod Walinchus

price: $49.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781558217881 ISBN: 1558217886

Description: Like New. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book looks unread. [3443/FISHING] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norton Brothers Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.