|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: A Practical A-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs and Food Supplements
by
Balch
About this title: In this authoritative reference, a medical doctor teams up with a certified nutritionist to provide information about the healing powers of specific foods, vitamin supplements, herbal remedies, and alternative therapies. It includes an alphabetical reference to treating over 300 health conditions, including AIDS, yeast infections, and infertility.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Prescription for Nutritional Healing: A Practical A-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs and Food Supplements
(278 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Balch, James F, M.D., And Balch, Phyllis A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1996
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. read more
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Balch, Phyllis A.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avery, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0895297272 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, edges worn, edges of pages soiled, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: 1996. Softcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. read more
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: 1996. Softcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing
by
Cnc Phyllis A Balch
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: America's Helth Superstore
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781583332283
ISBN: 1583332286
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: 1996. Softcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Balch, Phyllis A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avery
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Good. 0895297272 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1417 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Very Good. Some shelf wear. Clean, unmarked text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Good. Oversized Softcover with mylar on covers--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Light general wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Great Condition. Softcover Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Balch, Phyllis A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avery
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Good. 0895297272 May have some shelf wear, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: A Practical A-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Balch, James F, M.D., and Balch, Phyllis A
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover slightly worn pages bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. Prescription for Nutritional Healing: A Practical A-To-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joe Grove,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Balch, Phyllis A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avery
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Very Good. 0895297272 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Like New. 0895297272. FH2-110257263; 3.45. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing
by
Balch, Cnc Phyllis A
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: America's Helth Superstore
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781583332283
ISBN: 1583332286
Description: Fine. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 776 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing
by
Balch, James F.; Balch, Phyllis A.
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with light soiling and a couple of creases. Inside is nice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: A Practical A-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Balch, James F, M.D., and Balch, Phyllis A
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2369h8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. Prescription for Nutritional Healing: A Practical A-To-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: a Practical a-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs & Food Supplements
by
Phyllis A. Balch
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
ISBN: 0895297272
Description: Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. One corner has been bumped. Small tear at top of book. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |