|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 157 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 2/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780687339860
ISBN: 0687339863
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780687339860
ISBN: 0687339863
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780687339860
ISBN: 0687339863
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety: How You Can Overcome Fear and Despair
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Pr
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780687339877
ISBN: 0687339871
Description: A good reading copy only. A piece on bottom corner of front cover is missing. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. This is a nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Has some underlining. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Weatherhead, Leslie D.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Abingdon Press 1956(Hardback; good cond. ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety: How You Can Overcome Fear and Despair
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. Clear mylar protects dust cover Ex-Library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety: How You Can Overcome Fear and Despair
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, no DJ, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for anxiety.
by
Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. 157 p. 21 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
2VBooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Weatherhead, Leslie D
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780687339877
ISBN: 0687339871
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some age browning to covers and pages. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Festival Books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. No DJ> Previous Owner's bookplate on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for anxiety.
by
Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover lightly soiled at top. Inside flap of front cover is price clipped. Text is unmarked, binding is tight. 157 p. 21 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Weatherhead, Leslie D.
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13: 9780340015957
ISBN: 0340015950
Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Weatherhead, Leslie D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13: 9780340015957
ISBN: 0340015950
Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Weatherhead, Leslie D.
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Ninth Impression
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London UK
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780340015957
ISBN: 0340015950
Description: Very Good + 7" Tall By 4 1/2" Wide Approx. 153 pages incl. appendices. Standard paperback format, light reading creases to spine. Light wear to spine-ends, light wear to corners with light creases. Text is clean & sound. Nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D Weatherhead
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arthur James
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780853052647
ISBN: 0853052646
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1956-12
ISBN-13: 9780340015957
ISBN: 0340015950
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D Weatherhead
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton
Date Published: 1960-01-01
Description: Very Good. Paperback book, in very good condition. Signed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Hunt Publishing
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780853052647
ISBN: 0853052646
Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Ex library Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D Weatherhead
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arthur James
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780853052647
ISBN: 0853052646
Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Weatherhead, Leslie D.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780687339877
ISBN: 0687339871
Description: Good. 160 pages. read more
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prescription for Anxiety
by
Leslie D. Weatherhead
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780687339860
ISBN: 0687339863
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
|