» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D Weatherhead

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 157 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 2/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780687339860 ISBN: 0687339863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687339860 ISBN: 0687339863

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687339860 ISBN: 0687339863

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety: How You Can Overcome Fear and Despair

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $3.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780687339877 ISBN: 0687339871

Description: A good reading copy only. A piece on bottom corner of front cover is missing. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. This is a nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Has some underlining. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Abingdon Press 1956(Hardback; good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety: How You Can Overcome Fear and Despair

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $4.05

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Clear mylar protects dust cover Ex-Library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety: How You Can Overcome Fear and Despair

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, no DJ, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for anxiety.

by Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. 157 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Weatherhead, Leslie D

price: $6.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780687339877 ISBN: 0687339871

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some age browning to covers and pages. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Festival Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $8.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No DJ> Previous Owner's bookplate on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for anxiety.

by Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover lightly soiled at top. Inside flap of front cover is price clipped. Text is unmarked, binding is tight. 157 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $11.43

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780340015957 ISBN: 0340015950

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780340015957 ISBN: 0340015950

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $14.94

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Impression Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London UK Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780340015957 ISBN: 0340015950

Description: Very Good + 7" Tall By 4 1/2" Wide Approx. 153 pages incl. appendices. Standard paperback format, light reading creases to spine. Light wear to spine-ends, light wear to corners with light creases. Text is clean & sound. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $16.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D Weatherhead

price: $16.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arthur James Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780853052647 ISBN: 0853052646

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $20.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1956-12 ISBN-13: 9780340015957 ISBN: 0340015950

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D Weatherhead

price: $24.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Date Published: 1960-01-01

Description: Very Good. Paperback book, in very good condition. Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $26.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Hunt Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780853052647 ISBN: 0853052646

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Ex library Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D Weatherhead

price: $43.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arthur James Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780853052647 ISBN: 0853052646

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780687339877 ISBN: 0687339871

Description: Good. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prescription for Anxiety

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687339860 ISBN: 0687339863

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.