Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781564763174ISBN:156476317X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David C. Cook
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781564763174ISBN:156476317X
Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and tear. Slight shift to spine. Previous owner's writing on inside cover page and second page. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Victor Books, Illinois
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781564763174ISBN:156476317X
Description: Walsh. Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS BINDING IS SLIGHTLY LOOSE AT TITLE PAGE. read more
Edition: THIRD PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Victor Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781564763174ISBN:156476317X
Description: TERESA WALSH. NEW. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 431 PAGES. WHITE GLOSSY BOARDS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. APPEARS UNREAD. read more
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good. Ex library Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.