» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel

by Anthony E. Marks (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel (Volume I: The Avdat-Aqev Area Part 1)

by Marks, Anthony E. (Editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume 1 of 2 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southern Methodist University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870741531 ISBN: 0870741535

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Volume 1 only, fading but solid, no markings evident in text. Trade paperback (US). 392 p. Prehistory & Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel. Volume 1 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel (Volume II: The Avdat-Aqev Area Part 2 and the Har Harif)

by Marks, Anthony E. (Editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume 2 of 2 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southern Methodist University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780896430006 ISBN: 0896430006

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Volume 2 only, fading but solid, no markings evident in text. Trade paperback (US). 356 p. Prehistory & Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel. Volume 2 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel: Volume 1-the Avdat / Aqev Area Part 1 (Isbn: 0870741535)

by Marks, Anthony E.

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SMU Press, Dallas Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870741531 ISBN: 0870741535

Description: Paperback. 8 1/2 x 11. 383 pages. A few pages still uncut. Illustrated in black & white. Front cover faded, light creasing to spine. Light wear to corners. Very good. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev Israel: Volume 1the Avdat-Aqev Area Part 1.

by Marks, Anthony E.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870741531 ISBN: 0870741535

Description: Softcover. Quarto; 383 pp.; b/w illustrations including photos, line drawings, maps, diagrams and graphs. Some sun-fading to front cover but otherwise a very good plus copy. A report for the Institute for the Study of Earth and Man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel. Volume III. the Avdat/Aqev Area, Part 3.

by Marks, A. E. (Ed.). 1983

price: $21.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southern Methodist University, 1983, 349 pp. ISBN 0896431134 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896431133 ISBN: 0896431134

Description: Softcover; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel Volume I: the Avdat/Aqev Area, Part 1

by Marks, Anthony E. (Ed)

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southern Methodist University, Dallas Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870741531 ISBN: 0870741535

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to 0870741535 383 pp. Internally clean with sound binding. Foxing to page edges, light rubbing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel Volume III: the Avdat/Aqev Area, Part 3

by Marks, Anthony E. (Ed)

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southern Methodist University, Dallas Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896431133 ISBN: 0896431134

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to 0896431134 349 pp. Internally clean with sound binding. Foxing to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel: Volume 1

by Marks, Anthony E.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SMU Press, Dallas Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870741531 ISBN: 0870741535

Description: Good + in None jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Grey wrappers withblack titles, light wear and sunning to edges. Black titles on spine, sunned, light wear. Book body clean and tight. Lightly illustrated in b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistory and Paleoenvironments in the Central Negev, Israel Volume 1 the Avdat/Aqev Area Part 1

by Marks, Anthony E

price: $37.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: SMU Press, Dallas Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780870741531 ISBN: 0870741535

Description: Lucille Addington, Artifact Illustrations. Very Good in Paperback jacket. 4to. Signed by the Author pp. 383, b/w illustrations, maps, collection of 12 articles, glossary. heavy book additional postage charges will apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.