» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Prehistoric India to 1000 B.C.

by Stuart Piggott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Prehistoric India: to 1000 B.C.

by Piggott

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Softcover book with dust jacket. Jacket shows wear and fading. Pages are clean but tanned with age. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norwood Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India to 1000 B C

by Stuart Piggott

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. Paperback, very mild toning to edges of pages still VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India to 1000 B. C.

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1950

Description: Poor with no dust jacket. No dust jacket as issued.; 293p., ill., 18 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India to 1000 B. C

by Stuart Piggott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India to 1000 B. C

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Books

Description: Fair. B0000CHQS9 Reader's copy. Binding creased. Fine for a read. Shipping promptly from NYC! Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Stuart Piggott

price: $2.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Pelican, 1952, softbound. Name sticker on first page, handful of marked pages. Edges tanning, moderate usage wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Stuart Piggott

price: $3.15

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Baltimore MD Date Published: 1952

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall Used In classic blue and white wraps, mm, 293pp. a pelican book #A205. (light browning to text, soiling to wraps). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Stuart Piggott

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1961

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Very little reader or shelf wear; very little edge or corner wear; binding tight; book lies flat and square; no marks. 293 pages; index; B&W photos on glossy paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Stuart Piggott

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1961

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, U.K. Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear to wraps. A few chips and small tears. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Stuart Piggott

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India to 1000 B.C.

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1st. Penguin paperbk. prtg. c.1950, 293pp., illustr. G in rubbed dj $ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India to 1000 B.C. (Pelican Book No. A205)

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good; 1952. Aged with discoloration, otherwise very lightly used. Unmarked.; Paperback; Penguin Books; Harmondsworth Middlesex; Reprint; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 293 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India to 1000 B. C

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books

Description: Fair. B0000CHQS9 moderate cover wear otherwise good condition, library stamps, spine creasing ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Cassell & Company LTD. 1962

Description: This is a 1962 printing done in Czechoslovakia. This book has some fairly serious water damage to last bottom portion of the book. Pages all turn and are bound tightly. The cover and pages are wavey on the bottom. Minor water damage to top edge. There are some markings in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India to 1000 B.C.

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1952

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint, 1961. 293 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 18 cm. Firm binding, gently creased spine. Small corner crease/front cover. Clean inside copy. Browning. Another copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Penguin Books, 1950.

Description: First Edition. 12mo., 293pp., wrappers. Illustrated. Covers lightly edgeworn, spine rubbed and tanned, pages tanned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India to 1000 B.C.

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint, 1961. 293 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 18 cm. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1950

Description: Good/Fair. Some signs of ageing but a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican 1951, Date Published: 1951

Description: Paperback, edges browned, VG Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Piggott, S. :

price: $12.19

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Pelican Book Date Published: no date

Description: 293 pp. , illustrations, 18 cm. Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $12.86

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Penguin Edition (paperback) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair ++ 7" Tall. 293 pages. Foxed blue and cream banded covers. Wear to corners and spine-ends. Page-edges/margins browned, endpapers browned o/w contents clean. Reading/working copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric India

by Stuart Piggott

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.