» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Prehistoric Greece

by Frank H. Stubbings

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prehistoric Greece (the World of Archaeology)

by Frank H Stubbings

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246105615 ISBN: 0246105615

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric Greece (the World of Archaeology)

by Frank H Stubbings

price: $3.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hart-Davis Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780246105615 ISBN: 0246105615

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric Greece: the World of Archaeology

by Stubbings, Frank H.

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Day, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 95 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 3/4. White cloth covered boards, stamped in blue on front and spine. Spine is slightly cocked. Glossy white and blue dj, small stain on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric Greece

by Stubbings, Frank H.

price: $9.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The John Day Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. 1st American Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prehistoric Greece used book

Prehistoric Greece

by Stubbings, Frank H.

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The John Day Company, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine in Fine in Mylar jacket. Octavo (8vo) 9.25 x 6 inches bound in gray cloth, spine and cover titled in blue leaf; title page vignette of a dolphin. [6] 95 pp. with index. Illustrated with eight pages of color and more than sixty black-and-white photographs and line drawings. From the World of Archeology series. Having been gently wiped clean, the dust jacket is now protected in archival Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Dancer Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric Greece [the World of Archaeology]

by Stubbings, Frank H.

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The John Day Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American edition: 1973. 95 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Gray cloth, lettered in blue. As issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, almost as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric Greece

by Stubbings, F.H. :

price: $14.03

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World of Archaeology, Rupert Hart-Davis Date Published: 1972

Description: 95 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric Greece [By] Frank H. Stubbings

by Stubbings, Frank H.

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, John Day Co Date Published: 1973

Description: The World of Archaeology series. Description: 95 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. Subjects: Schliemann, Heinrich, 1822-1890. Civilization, Mycenaean. Greece--Antiquities. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 95. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric Greece [By] Frank H. Stubbings

by Stubbings, Frank H.

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, John Day Co Date Published: 1973

Description: The World of Archaeology series. Description: 95 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. Subjects: Schliemann, Heinrich, 1822-1890. Civilization, Mycenaean. Greece--Antiquities. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prehistoric Greece [By] Frank H. Stubbings

by Frank H. Stubbings

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, John Day Co Date Published: 1973-01-01

Description: Used; Good. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has scuffed edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistoric Greece

by Stubbings, Frank

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Day, New York Date Published: (1973)

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistoric Greece. (the World of Archaeology)

by Stubbings, Frank H.

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Day Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, John Day Company. 1973; Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 95pp., index, illus., bibliography. Very Good/Very Good. Light gray cloth with blue title. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Unclipped dust jacket with light wear. Illustrated with color and B&W photos, the Greece of the Heroic Age is brought to life with the recent archaeologic discoveries from Troy to Mycenaean Greece. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistoric Greece (the World of Archaeology)

by F.H. Stubbings

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hart-Davis Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780246105615 ISBN: 0246105615

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0246105615. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistoric Greece

by Stubbings, Frank H.

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 95 pages. Illustrated throughout in b&w and color. Book slightly deformed, bent toward the front on right side. Some blue ink markings throughout text, otherwise in good condition. Dust jacket clean, but shows evidence of scratching/rubbing. Overall, a tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistoric Greece

by Stubbings (Frank H. )

price: $28.30

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LIBRAIRIE LE TRAIT D'UNION, FRANCE

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistoric Greece (the World of Archaeology)

by F.H. Stubbings

price: $30.88

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HART-DAVIS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780246105615 ISBN: 0246105615

Description: Published by Hart-Davis in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 95. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistoric Greece

by Frank H. Stubbings

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246105615 ISBN: 0246105615

Description: Very good. (The World of Archaeology). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prehistoric Greece,

by Stubbings, Frank H.,

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Large 8vo, 95pp, numerous illustrations throughout including in colour, tinted endpapers, publisher's boards, dw, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crouch Rare Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.