New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Prehistoric Art in Europe

by N K Sandars

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe

by Sandars, N.K.

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. boxed in slipcase. 4to. Very nice copy in a slipcase. Front hinge has some small cracks beginning. xlvii, 350p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe

by Sandars, N. K.

price: $20.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. In Fine condition with Very good dj in very good, decorated slip case. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ted's Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe

by Sandars, N.K.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover

Description: Color frontis. & b/w photo illus., 350pp., 4to, cloth with black paper label on spine; (cloth lightly worn & ex-lib stamped on front flyleaf & top & fore-edges. Baltimore: Penguin Books, (1968). The Pelican History of Art Series. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe (Hist of Art)

by N. K. Sandars

price: $41.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140561302 ISBN: 0140561307

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe

by Sandars, N.K.

price: $47.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 1968

Description: As New in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a NEW copy of thefirst edition in a Fine dust jacket. In the publisher's decorated slipcase also Fine. An Unread copy of the first edtion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe, Pelican History of Art

by Sandars, N.K.

price: $74.17

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140560305 ISBN: 0140560300

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. xxxix, 350 + plates (304 illustrations). Housed in a pictorial slipcase. The book is very clean, and bright. The jacket has some minor loss at the base of the covers, the spine is not affected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village books, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe: 2 (Hist of Art)

by N. K. Sandars

price: $81.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140561302 ISBN: 0140561307

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe (Pelican History of Art)

by N.K. Sandars

price: $149.12

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140560305 ISBN: 0140560300

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to edges, photographs. Ex-library. 109263B5BLA5DX 1247525 3 (#28-20) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe (Hist of Art)

by N. K. Sandars

price: $370.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140560305 ISBN: 0140560300

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe, the Pelican History of Art

by Sandars, N.K.

price: $29.48

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Penguin Books, , Harmondsworth Date Published: , 1968

Description: , book in near fine condition in , dust wrapper chipped with small tears at head of spine and top corners, tail of spine and bottm corners rubbed, spine rubbed with superficial damage from removal of sticker, card slipcase rubbed at edges with... Hardback. 350 pages with 39 introductory pages, illustrated with 304 black and white photographs, 3 maps, 104 figures in text and a colour frontispiece. Quarto (over 10-12 inches tall) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Prehistoric Art in Europe

by Sandars, N.K.

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hammondsworth: Penguin Books, 1968

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red cloth (hardcover); 350pp text + 304 plates. Clean, unmarked copy, lightly foxed to endpapers else about fine in VG, price-clipped dustjacket. Nice copy. Pelican History of Art series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.