» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold

by Ortega, Julio, And Miller, Yvette E (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ayacucho, Goodbye/Moscow's Gold used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye/Moscow's Gold

by Ortega, Julio

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Ex-library copy with stamps, labels and card but no damaged pages; appears never to have circulated; spine uncreased and solid; a little shelf wear on cover; fine pp other than library markings; text in English. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries)

by Julio Ortega, Edith Grossman, Alita Kelley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayacucho, Goodbye Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition) used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition)

by Ortega, Julio & Edith Grossman & Alita Kelley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Very Good. 0935480668. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.32 x 8.48 x 5.39 Inches; 104 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition) used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition)

by Ortega, Julio; Grossman, Edith; Kelley, Alita

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Fine. 0935480668. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye/Moscows Gold

by Ortega, Julio

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Latin American Library Review Press Date Published: 1994

Description: As New in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" Trade PB As new. Two novellas on Peruvian politics and violence. fiction, Peru. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence

by Ortega, Julio

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Latin American Liteary Review Press, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Good+ No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 5.5"x8.5" BX5-A hard cover library rebound withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good-condition with no dust jacket. This is a trade paperback book that has been library rebound into a hard cover format. A tight, clean, sound copy in clear plastic laminated color printed paper covered boards with very minor overall shelf wear with the usual library stamps, labels, and pocket on the front board, the top outside paper edges, the half title page, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence

by Ortega, Julio; Grossman, Edith; Kelley, Alita

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Near Fine. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine twist and very light shopwear. A nice clean copy. Politcal allegory's of life in Peru. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition) used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition)

by Julio Ortega

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye & Moscow's Gold

by Ortega, Julio

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press Date Published: 1994

Description: fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ayacucho, Goodbye and Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Discoveries Ser. ) used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye and Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Discoveries Ser. )

by Ortega, Julio; Bem1

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A. : Latin American Literary Review Press, 1994 1994-12 Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Like New Very good plus. Ex-library. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold (Series Discoveries) used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold (Series Discoveries)

by Ortega, Julio

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition) used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition)

by Julio Ortega

price: $45.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition) new book

Ayacucho, Goodbye: Moscow's Gold: Two Novellas on Peruvian Politics and Violence (Series Discoveries) (Spanish Edition)

by Julio Ortega

price: $49.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Latin American Literary Review Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ayacucho, Goodbye & Moscow's Gold used book

Ayacucho, Goodbye & Moscow's Gold

by Ortega, Julio

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935480665 ISBN: 0935480668

Description: Pittsburgh. 1994. Latin American Literary Review Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good In Wrappers. Translated From The Spanish By Edith Grossman & Alita Kelley...103 pages. Cover design by Mary Lisa Pallo. When Peruvian peasant leader Alfonso Cánepa is murdered and mutilated by the police, he sets out to recover his missing bones and seek Christian burial. During his pilgrimage from his mountain village to the capital, the dead man relates a sort of epic mockery in a Peru torn apart by a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.