» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 10/19/1978 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Very Good. 0060137444 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB84. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian, Louis S. Acker

price: $5.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060808501 ISBN: 0060808500

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology-Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances & Acker, Louis S.

price: $6.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Many Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear...The jacket has small tears...Some of the pages has underlining and red marks on the outer edge of the pages...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: JOANNA COTLER BOOKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: VERY GOOD. MINIMAL VISABLE WEAR ONLY. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian, Louis S. Acker

price: $8.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 3/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060808501 ISBN: 0060808500

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian, Louis S. Acker

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-lib, 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Pink and green lettering on the black dust jacket spine and cover. Learn the techniques and secrets of predictive astrology with this comprehensive book. 465 pages. Ex-lib. 5th printing. Dust jacket/mylar rubbed. Little soil. Tight binding. Near Very Good/Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has nicks and splits at spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 465 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology

by Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Used; Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Slightly chipped DJ is taped to book; bookplate, notes, and a little underlining/highlighting. From the authors of "The Astrologers Handbook". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.

price: $29.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrade, Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915483 ISBN: 006091548X

Description: Fair/lite underlining/taped Pg/Tanning/very Readable & Usable. 006091548X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances and Acker, Louis S.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Cover is in good shape. Dust jacket has a few small tears. 465 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances & Acker, Louis S.

price: $31.45

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Small stain at top outer corner of first few pages; binding tight; dustjacket protected by removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances And Louis S. Acker

price: $35.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915483 ISBN: 006091548X

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 006091548X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian; Louis S. Acker

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 1978-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian, Louis S. Acker

price: $4.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060808501 ISBN: 0060808500

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis S.

price: $6.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edge wear. metaphysics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian, Louis S. Acker

price: $6.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060808501 ISBN: 0060808500

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predictive Astrology

by Francis Sakoian, Louis S. Acker

price: $7.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grafton ISBN-13: 9780060915483 ISBN: 006091548X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian; Louis S. Acker

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 1978-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predictive Astrology

by Sakoian, Frances And Acker, Louis S.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: VG IN VG DJ (DJ has 2 short tears at top of spine) ISBN 0-06-013744-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Book & Art Gallery, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Francis Sakoian, Louis S. Acker

price: $12.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060915483 ISBN: 006091548X

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 006091548X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Sakoian, Frances

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060137441 ISBN: 0060137444

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predictive Astrology: Understanding Transits as the Key to the Future

by Frances Sakoian; Louis S. Acker

price: $22.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780060808501 ISBN: 0060808500

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 15, 2008
By Ildanoch, The United States

"@080"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.