Edition: 4th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Many
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060137441ISBN:0060137444
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear...The jacket has small tears...Some of the pages has underlining and red marks on the outer edge of the pages...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060137441ISBN:0060137444
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Pink and green lettering on the black dust jacket spine and cover. Learn the techniques and secrets of predictive astrology with this comprehensive book. 465 pages. Ex-lib. 5th printing. Dust jacket/mylar rubbed. Little soil. Tight binding. Near Very Good/Near Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780060137441ISBN:0060137444
Description: Used; Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Slightly chipped DJ is taped to book; bookplate, notes, and a little underlining/highlighting. From the authors of "The Astrologers Handbook". read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780060137441ISBN:0060137444
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Cover is in good shape. Dust jacket has a few small tears. 465 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060137441ISBN:0060137444
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Small stain at top outer corner of first few pages; binding tight; dustjacket protected by removable clear film. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grafton
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780060915483ISBN:006091548X
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 006091548X. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 1987-10
ISBN-13:9780060808501ISBN:0060808500
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.