» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications

by David K Hildebrand

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications

by Hildebrand, David K

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications (Probability & Mathematical Statistics S. )

by David K. Hildebrand

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications (Probability & Mathematical Statistics S. )

by David K. Hildebrand

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications (Probability & Mathematical Statistics)

by David K. Hildebrand

price: $4.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 10/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications

by Hildebrand, David

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: John Wiley and Sons 1977. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications

by Hildebrand, David K., James D. Laing, And Howard Rosenthal

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: New York, John Wiley & Sons, [ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; otherwise very good condition (no dust-jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications

by Hildebrand, David K.; Laing, James D.; Rosenthal, Howard

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Exlibrary; stamps on outer edges; clean text; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classification

by Hildebrand, David K.; Laing, James D.; Rosenthal, Howard

price: $28.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0471395757. 311 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Full number sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is lightly shelf rubbed at edges. One tiny chip to top spine tip. Now in protective sleeve. This is a volume of the Wiley Series in Probility and Mathematical statistics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications. a Volume in the Wiley Series in Probability and Mathematical Statistics

by Hildebrand, David K., Laing, James D., & Rosenthal, Howard

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover Textblock is very clean. Binding is tight. End papers are list of other publications in this series. Light pencilled ticks beside some titles. Previous owner's name on first free end paper. Dust jacket has shelf wear in the usual places with small tears and scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications

by Hildebrand, David K., Laing, James D, Rosenthal, Howard

price: $24.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 St Ed 1977 Binding: HC Owner Name Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Vg. No DJ. Owner signature clean pages tight binding 311 pp 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 navy, gold on red title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Prediction Analysis of Cross Classifications (Probability & Mathematical Statistics S. )

by Hildebrand, David K. Laing, James D. Rosenthal, Howard

price: $33.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Date Published: February 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471395751 ISBN: 0471395757

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 320. 24cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.