Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Pr
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Portfolio Press, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780942620108ISBN:0942620100
Description: Photos by Walter Pfeiffer. Fine/Fine. 256 pp., Collector's Edition of thePrecious Moments Story and the life and work of Samuel J. Butcher, creator of Precious Moments art. List of all Precious Moments figurines made up to date of book in Index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Portfolio Press Corporation, 1986
Description: ISBN: 0942620100, Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Very Good Plus DJ; Some wear and rubbing and minor indentations to DJ and DJ edges, small closed tear to top of DJ spine, extensively illustrated, 4to., 256 pages., read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Portfolio Pr, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780942620108ISBN:0942620100
Description: Fine/Fine. 0942620100 Oversized 256pp including index 387 illustrations, including 325 in full color Book is clean and tight Dust jacket is lightly rubbed. read more
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ENESCO
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780942620108ISBN:0942620100
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. HISTORY. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. BLACK SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 256 PAGES. 387 ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BLACK SPINE ON DUST JACKET. 256 PAGES, COLLECTOR'S EDITION. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Press, Huntington, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780942620108ISBN:0942620100
Description: As New/Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-942620-10-0 First Edition 256pp. with color photos, very good copy. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Portfolio Press Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780942620108ISBN:0942620100
Description: Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with Color photos. No apparent wear. read more
Description: Color Photos Throughout. Oversized 256 Pages. USED AS NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, one corner lightly bumped, otherwise book is clean and solid and bright throughout, looks new and unread. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780942620108ISBN:0942620100
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780942620108ISBN:0942620100
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY Enesco Imports Corp. 1986.
ISBN-13:9780942620108ISBN:0942620100
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book Hardback and dustjacket in very good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. ISBN: 0-942620-10-0. Dustjacket edges and edges of book show very slight wear. Collector's ed. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more
Description: New. Still in shrink wrap. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (light wear/scuffing on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.