» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Precious Moments Story: The Life and Work of Samuel J. Butcher

by Dallie Miessner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Precious Moments Story: the Life and Work of Samuel J. Butcher

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Collectors' ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press (NY) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Precious Moments Story

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr Date Published: 6/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: New. 0942620100 Thanks ZC22. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story

by Dallie Miessner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story the Life and Work of Samuel J. Butcher

by Dallie Miessner

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Collector's Ed Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Fine in Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story

by Dallie Miessner

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr, Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story

by Dallie Miessner

price: $7.33

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket has small tears and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story, the

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Pr Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Portfolio Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Photos by Walter Pfeiffer. Fine/Fine. 256 pp., Collector's Edition of thePrecious Moments Story and the life and work of Samuel J. Butcher, creator of Precious Moments art. List of all Precious Moments figurines made up to date of book in Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Portfolio Press Corporation, 1986

Description: ISBN: 0942620100, Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Very Good Plus DJ; Some wear and rubbing and minor indentations to DJ and DJ edges, small closed tear to top of DJ spine, extensively illustrated, 4to., 256 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story: Collectors' Edition

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Portfolio Pr, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Fine/Fine. 0942620100 Oversized 256pp including index 387 illustrations, including 325 in full color Book is clean and tight Dust jacket is lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story: the Life and Work of Samuel J. Butcher, Collector's Edition

by Miessner, Dallie & Walter Pfeiffer

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ENESCO Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. HISTORY. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. BLACK SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 256 PAGES. 387 ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story, Collector's Edition

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: COLLECTORS EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr, Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BLACK SPINE ON DUST JACKET. 256 PAGES, COLLECTOR'S EDITION. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story, the

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press, Huntington, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: As New/Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-942620-10-0 First Edition 256pp. with color photos, very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Walter Pfeiffer (photography) Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $14.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Portfolio Press Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with Color photos. No apparent wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story (Collectior's Edition)

by Precious Moments

price: $14.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Enesco Imports Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Color Photos Throughout. Oversized 256 Pages. USED AS NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, one corner lightly bumped, otherwise book is clean and solid and bright throughout, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story. the Life and Work of Samuel J. Butcher

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Portfolio Press, Huntington Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story

by Dallie Miessner

price: $17.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story

by Dallie Miessner

price: $17.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Story

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $17.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr, Cumberland, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: COLLECTIBLE in As New jacket. Portfolio Pr, 1986 Hard Cover COLLECTIBLE/ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story: the Life and Work of Samuel J. Butcher

by Miessner Dallie

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY Enesco Imports Corp. 1986. ISBN-13: 9780942620108 ISBN: 0942620100

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book Hardback and dustjacket in very good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. ISBN: 0-942620-10-0. Dustjacket edges and edges of book show very slight wear. Collector's ed. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Precious Moments Story: Collectors' Edition

by Dallie Miessner; Illustrator-Sam Butcher Artist

price: $19.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986

Description: New. Still in shrink wrap. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story. Collectors' Edition

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Portfolio, Huntington Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story the Life and Work of Samuel J. Butcher

by Miessner, Dallie

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Precious Moments Story: Collectors' Edition

by Dallie Miessner; Illustrator-Sam Butcher Artist

price: $155.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986

Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (light wear/scuffing on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.