» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Precious Moments Last Forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C Martin, Carolyn Jones (Illustrator)

About this title: Since their introduction in 1978, the dew-eyed Precious Moments figurines have stolen the hearts of people all over the world and become the most widely sought after contemporary collectible. The Precious Moments story is the tale of three men: Sam Butcher, the artist; Gene Freedman, the inspirer; and Yasuhei Fujioka, the sculptor. The combination of their various talents created a phenomenon spanning continents and generations and touching thousands of lives. Why are these appealing figurines so popular? Why do people fill curio cabinets with the diminutive figures and travel for hundreds of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C, And Jones, Carolyn (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Good. 176-z Special Collector's Club Edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Fine. 1558598596. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin; Photographer-Carolyn Jones

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Like New in Very good jacket. Book looks new, dust jacket has light edgewear and light curling of edges. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 10/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: New. 1558598596 Thanks XB88. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin~Carolyn Jones

price: $4.83

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin~Carolyn Jones

price: $4.83

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $4.84

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: New. 1558598596 New, unread, excellent condition. May have shelf wear. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin; Photographer-Carolyn Jones

price: $5.82

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has some small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Precious Moments Last Forever used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780896600836 ISBN: 0896600831

Description: Good. 0896600831 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Clr illus. New in new dj. Obl 4to, 304 pgs, history, identification and retail prices of Precious Moments figurines and collectibles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $9.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: New. 1558598596 New-Brand New, GIFTABLE. No marks or creases, cover is perfect, no spine marks. Pages white, NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C., Illustrated By Jones, Carolyn (Photographer)

price: $11.94

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press, 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Jones, Carolyn (photographer) J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Abbeville Press, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; (+) in (+) Dust Jacket. 1559598596. 4to.; 304 pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Abbeville, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Abbeville, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall New York: Abbeville Press Publishers, 1994. Quarto, glossy pictorial boards (hardcover), 304 pp. Fine Contents: Beginnings (Sam Butcher, the Creator; Eugene Freedman, the Discoverer; Yasuhei Fujioka, the Sculptor; From Inspiration to Figurine); The Collectors and the Collection (Moments of Inspiration; Moments of Love; Moments of Friendship; Moments of Celebration; Moments of Sympathy; Momeents of Encouragement; Small Moments; Moments of Hope for the World ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ron Bever Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura Martin

price: $19.98

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Francis Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781559590853 ISBN: 1559590858

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin

price: $19.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Publishers Date Published: 1994

Description: New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Slight shelfwear. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Martin, Laura C.

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 2ed printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: (1994)

Description: Portraits by Carolyn Jones. Fine in Fine Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adkins Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Precious Moments Last Forever [Hardcover] By Martin, Laura C.; Jones, Carolyn used book

Precious Moments Last Forever [Hardcover] By Martin, Laura C.; Jones, Carolyn

by Laura C. Martin; Photographer-Carolyn Jones

price: $24.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780896600836 ISBN: 0896600831

Description: Like New. RARE: Special Collector's Club Edition, 1994 First edition, first printing. New and in excellent condition (different cover than shown). Crisp, clean pages and a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr ISBN-13: 9781558598591 ISBN: 1558598596

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Precious Moments Last Forever used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896600836 ISBN: 0896600831

Description: Good. Minor cover wear to dust jacket! Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Precious Moments Last Forever used book

Precious Moments Last Forever

by Laura C. Martin

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780896600836 ISBN: 0896600831

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.