» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pre-Raphaelite Writing: An Anthology,

by Derek Stanford (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pre-Raphaelite writing: an anthology

by Stanford, Derek

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dent, London (26 Albemarle St., W1X 4QY) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780460110334 ISBN: 0460110330

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean tight copy with pages beginning to tan. T. xxxvii, 207, [16]p. : ill., 1port.; 20 cm. Everyman's university library. [Everyman's university library]. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the FCC Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing; : an Anthology,

by Stanford, Derek

price: $4.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman and Littlefield ISBN-13: 9780874713947 ISBN: 0874713943

Description: Fair. 0874713943 ALL PAGES ARE INTACT, HAS SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS OR ANY HIGHLIGHTS, MISSING A DUST JACKET. (STOCK#: NOENN-JB1) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing: an Anthology

by Stanford, Derek, Ed

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield/J. M. Dent & Sons, Totowa, NJ & London, UK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874713947 ISBN: 0874713943

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Clean and well bound text; with minor shelfwear. DJ moderately rubbed, sound save for price clip to flap, tiny chip from head of spine; presenting nicely in new protective wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Streufert/Bigfoot Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing an Anthology

by Stanford, Derek, Editor

price: $11.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dent/everyman's Library, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780460110334 ISBN: 0460110330

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 207pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing

by Multiple Authors. Edited By Derek Stanford

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780460110334 ISBN: 0460110330

Description: ISBN 0-460-11033-0. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, with some browning to edges of interior pages. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, with old price blacked out on back cover. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing

by Stanford, Derek (Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Guernsey Press Co., Great Brittain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780460110334 ISBN: 0460110330

Description: Good+ 0460110330. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing (Everyman's Classics)

by Unknown

price: $6.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Ltd ISBN-13: 9780460110334 ISBN: 0460110330

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing (Everyman's Classics)

price: $6.36

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780460110334 ISBN: 0460110330

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing

by Stanford, Derek (Edited By)

price: $9.14

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J M Dent and Sons Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780460110334 ISBN: 0460110330

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used. 12mo-6.75"-7.75" tall. 207 pages. This book is in very good condition with no signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing: an Anthology (Everyman's Library)

by Stanford, Derek (Ed)

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent / Rowman & Littlefield Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874713947 ISBN: 0874713943

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket, no markings, light shelf wear to jacket, endpaper corner-clipped, mild foxing to page block, else very good; 8vo; 207pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing (Everyman's Classics)

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Ltd ISBN-13: 9780460110334 ISBN: 0460110330

Description: Very Good. 0460110330 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing

by Stanford Derek Editor

price: $21.55

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Everyman's Library, UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780460110334 ISBN: 0460110330

Description: Very Good. 207 pp. b/w photographs, bookplate with previous owner's inscription on stamped fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Pre Raphaelite Writing an Anthology

by Stanford

price: $78.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman and Littlefield Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780874713947 ISBN: 0874713943

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions., 450grams, ISBN: 0874713943. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Writing (Everyman's University Library)

price: $92.88

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. DENT & SONS LTD Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780460100335 ISBN: 0460100335

Description: Ex-Library Published by J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 207. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.