» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Lionel Stevenson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Lionel Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807811962 ISBN: 0807811963

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Lionel Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780807811962 ISBN: 0807811963

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Norton Library. Audience: General/trade. U-55 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets (the Norton Library) used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets (the Norton Library)

by Lionel Stevenson

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: Acceptable. Trade paperback. Acceptable condition-only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. In sealed plastic protection. 1974. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear at edges and corners of cover; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Norton Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $5.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: Very Good, Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Lionel Stevenson

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780807811962 ISBN: 0807811963

Description: Very Good. Second printing. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $8.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780807811962 ISBN: 0807811963

Description: Very Good. 0807811963 Near Fine/Fine minus in Mylar DJ, Previous owner's inscription, light bump to top corners, very small tear to DJ at heel of spine. In mylar. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Cltoh. 330 pp. Notes, bibliography, index. Price-clipped.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780807811962 ISBN: 0807811963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6x9. 330 text pages. Unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press, Date Published: 1972.

Description: 330pp. X-Library with usual marks, else VG / Vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets new book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $20.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Norton Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets: the Norton Library new book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets: the Norton Library

by L Stevenson

price: $26.98

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pre-Raphaelite Poets (the Norton Library) used book

Pre-Raphaelite Poets (the Norton Library)

by Stevenson Lionel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets (the Norton Library) used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets (the Norton Library)

by Lionel Stevenson

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written inside front cover, no other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel-Editor

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (NAP) Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1972

Description: Ex-Library/w Marks. Ex-Library Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good and bright copy-but, has ex-library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780807811962 ISBN: 0807811963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 330pp. Ex-library copy with discreet stamps nad labels, very clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: 0393007200. VG+. Corners lightly curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Lionel Stevenson

price: $10.19

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1973-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780807811962 ISBN: 0807811963

Description: Very Good in VG+ jacket. Very Good+ Hardcover in Very Good+ dustjacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets (Norton Library) used book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets (Norton Library)

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Poets, the

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $15.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNC, 1972

Description: Hard Cover. book is slightly cocked, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets new book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $16.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets (the Norton Library) new book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets (the Norton Library)

by Lionel Stevenson

price: $19.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets new book

The Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Stevenson, Lionel

price: $20.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393007206 ISBN: 0393007200

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pre-Raphaelite Poets

by Lionel Stevenson

price: $20.87

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807811962 ISBN: 0807811963

Description: Good. 1973 Hardcover. "Includes bibliography. [1 v.]. ill. (on end-papers.). 23 x 15 cm. Original cloth. Nice clean ex-library copy with illustrated endpapers, labeled f.e.p. and stamped in blind t.p. 2 impression. " Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Literary Studies-General, Education Resources-Books-English Liter" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.