Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Prayers for the Domestic Church: A Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
About this title: A new edition with a new Foreword by the author celebrates the domestic church--a family worshipping together at home--with a collection of prayers and blessings that remain as fresh and creative today as they were more than 25 years ago when the book was first written.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Prayers for the Domestic Church: A Handbook for Worship in the Home
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780939516117
ISBN: 093951611X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780939516117
ISBN: 093951611X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780939516117
ISBN: 093951611X
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books
Date Published: 1985-06
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Good. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [not issued or missing] COVER: [good], clean, straight with light user and shelf wear on edges. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
affinna,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books
Date Published: 1985-06
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's inscription on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church-a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books, Inc., Easton, Ks.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Edward Hays. G- G-trade paperback, some spine and cover creasing, gift inscription on front page, several pages loose but all text is intact. read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church
by
Hays, Edward
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books
ISBN-13: 9780939516087
ISBN: 093951608X
Description: Good. 093951608X SPIRAL BOUND SOFTCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, **(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE), NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Spiral bound
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books
Date Published: 1979-06
ISBN-13: 9780939516087
ISBN: 093951608X
Description: Fair. The plastic comb binding is partialy broken. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Starcher,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Very Good. Signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked, clean and bright. read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on dedication page, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Hays, Edward
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing
Date Published: 9/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780939516117
ISBN: 093951611X
Description: Very Good. 093951611X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dedication on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: As New. Clean and tight copy with some minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church
by
Edward Hays
Edition: Eigth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books, Inc., Easton, Kansas, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Edward Hays. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A handbook for worship in the home. An useful reference book of prayers for the tongue-tied and uninspired. Operating instructions included. Fill-in-the-blank pages in back for your own feasts and family holdiays and prayers. F/ No DJ softcover. read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Edward Hays
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ave Maria Press
Date Published: April 1993
ISBN-13: 9780939516117
ISBN: 093951611X
Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, LIGHTLY AGED, SMUDGED ON BOTTOM EDGE BUT NO MARKING IN TEXT. From the Publisher: Edward Hays sets forth the priestly power of parents and the sacredness of the home in a way that can once again make our communal churches pinwheels of grace and peace that whirl outward, extending to the edges of the universe. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Hays, Edward
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing, Incorporated, Leavenworth, KS, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Hays, Edward
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780939516117
ISBN: 093951611X
Description: Very Good. 093951611X 100%-PB-no wear---No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Hays, Edward
Edition: Ninth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ave Maria Press, Notre Dame, IN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780939516025
ISBN: 0939516020
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 215 pages. Wraps have light edgewear, spine cover is yellowing. Fep is loosening at binding. Binding is cracked at p. 152. Text is clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home By Hays...
by
Edward Hays
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing
Date Published: 1989-09
ISBN-13: 9780939516117
ISBN: 093951611X
Description: Like New. Excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, inscription on first/title page, otherwise as new). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
novel-books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Hays, Edward
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ave Maria Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780939516117
ISBN: 093951611X
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Trade paperback in dustjacket. Some edgewear. Rubbing to top of DJ. Owner's name inked out inside front cover. No other markings. Card holder inside back cover. 200pp. read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Hays, Edward
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Forest of Peace Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780939516117
ISBN: 093951611X
Description: Trade paperback, fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Hays, Edward
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780939516797
ISBN: 0939516799
Description: New. 0939516799 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Hays, Edward
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780939516797
ISBN: 0939516799
Description: New. 0939516799 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Prayers for the Domestic Church: a Handbook for Worship in the Home
by
Hays, Edward
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Forest of Peace Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780939516797
ISBN: 0939516799
Description: New. 0939516799 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5295176&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|