» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prayers & Promises

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Prayers & Promises

by Toni Sortor, Pamela McQuade

About this title: In His Word, God made many promises to His children--promises of peace and comfort, hope and joy, daily provision and companionship. "Prayers and Promises" features dozens of those special, personal promises, making them the basis for contemporary prayers. The two hundred prayers can be used for devotional purposes, as personal prayer starters, or for public reading.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers & Promises

by Sortor, Toni, And Mcquade, Pamela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Prayers and Promises used book

Prayers and Promises

by Toni Sortor, Pamela Mcquade

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586601256 ISBN: 1586601253

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

by Barbour Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Like New. PB. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

by Barbour Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers & Promises for Women-Spanish (Inspirational Library) (Spanish Edition)

by Toni Sortor

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781597893961 ISBN: 159789396X

Description: Like New. Check out our 98% Feedback rating on Amazon! This book is barely used and clean! Ships from Colorado. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best – Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayers and Promises used book

Prayers and Promises

by Toni Sortor Pamela Mcquade

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586601256 ISBN: 1586601253

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayers and Promises used book

Prayers and Promises

by Pamela Mcquade

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586601256 ISBN: 1586601253

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayers & Promises used book

Prayers & Promises

by Sortor, Toni, and McQuade, Pamela

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586601256 ISBN: 1586601253

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp 19a1. shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

by Editor-Pamela Mcquade; Editor-Toni Sortor; Editor-John Hudson Tiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: VeryGood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers & Promises for Women-Spanish (Inspirational Library) (Spanish Edition)

by Sortor, Toni

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barbour Publishing ISBN-13: 9781597893961 ISBN: 159789396X

Description: Fair. 159789396X USED CONDITION! WILL HAVE VISIBLE SHELFWEAR OR MINOR COSMETIC DEFECTS! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers & Promises for Women-Spanish (Inspirational Library) (Spanish Edition)

by Sortor, Toni

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 8/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9781597893961 ISBN: 159789396X

Description: Very Good. 159789396X very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers and Promises (Light for My Path)

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light for My Path: Prayers and Promises

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Humble Creek, Ulrichsville, OH Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593101565 ISBN: 1593101562

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254 pp. First printing. Short gift inscription on the title page. "Illuminating selections from the Bible, with prayer starters. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Prayers & Promises for Women-Spanish (Inspirational Library) (Spanish Edition)

by Sortor, Toni

price: $2.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barbour Publishing ISBN-13: 9781597893961 ISBN: 159789396X

Description: New. 159789396X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayers & Promises for Women-Spanish (Inspirational Library) (Spanish Edition)

by Sortor, Toni

price: $2.66

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barbour Publishing ISBN-13: 9781597893961 ISBN: 159789396X

Description: Fair. 159789396X USED CONDITION! WILL HAVE VISIBLE SHELFWEAR OR MINOR COSMETIC DEFECTS! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayers & Promises used book

Prayers & Promises

by Sortor, Toni, and McQuade, Pamela

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586601256 ISBN: 1586601253

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.