Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 0877476578 DAILY SHIPPING! Overall nice, with clean text and good binding for it's age. minor wear and tear on dj Thanks for 13k+ internet sales! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780877476573ISBN:0877476578
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards are rubbed on edges, large scrape across front. Prior owner name on feb. Pages are clean, text has small amount of underlining, binding is sound. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780877476573ISBN:0877476578
Description: Signed. 1977. Deseret Book Co. Hardcover. Signature of all authors on endboards. Small gift inscription inside. Clean text. Heavy edge wear on covers. Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, UT
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780877476573ISBN:0877476578
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 0877476578 Black hardcover with white print on the spine. Cover has some wear and rubbing. Dustjacket is very worn. Ex-library with all the usual marks.; Why the Lord Ordained Prayer-ELDER BRUCE R. MCcONKIE-Why We Should Pray-PRESIDENT MARION G. ROMNEY-Preparation for Prayer-ELDER MARION D. HANKS-The Language and Pattern of Prayer-ELDER CARLOS E. ASAY-What Should We Pray For-ELDER NEAL A. MAXWELL-Knowing and Accepting Answers-ELDER L. TOM PERRY-Sacred, Set Prayers ... read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Deseret Book Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780877476573ISBN:0877476578
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Black dust jacket with white letters. Previous owners name on ffep. Some writing inside front board. May have some shelf wear. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Deseret Book Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780877476573ISBN:0877476578
Description: Good in Poor jacket. Black dust jacket with white letters. Extensive wear to edges of jacket. Clean pages. Shelved under "Kimball. " May have some shelf wear. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Deseret Book Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780877476573ISBN:0877476578
Description: Good in Good jacket. Black dust jacket with white letters. Creased edges of jacket. Inscribed inside front board. Shelved under "Kimball. " May have some shelf wear. read more
Description: Very Good. 0877477396 Mass Market paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co., Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780877476573ISBN:0877476578
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed by All Authors Signed by all eighteen authors including Spencer W. Kimball, N. Eldon Tanner, Marion G. Romney, Ezra Taft Benson, Mark E. Petersen, and more. Small crease to bottom edge of the half title page and title page. Dust jacket has rwear to top and bottom edges. Contents clean and tight. A unique and important work. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.