» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Prayer

by Spencer W Kimball

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prayer

by Kimball, Spencer W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877477396 ISBN: 0877477396

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer

by Spencer W. Kimball, N. Eldon Tanner, Marion G. Romney, Ezra Taft Benson, Bruce R. McConkie, Neal A. Maxwell, L. Tom Perry,...

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer

by Kimball, Spencer W.; Tanner, N. Eldon; Romney, Marion G.; Benson, Ezra Taft; McConkie, Bruce R.; Maxwell, Neal A.; Perry, L....

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Good. 0877476578 DAILY SHIPPING! Overall nice, with clean text and good binding for it's age. minor wear and tear on dj Thanks for 13k+ internet sales! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer

by Kimball, Spencer W

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards are rubbed on edges, large scrape across front. Prior owner name on feb. Pages are clean, text has small amount of underlining, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer

by Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezra Taft Benson; Bruce R. McConkie; Neal A. Maxwell; L. Tom Perry;...

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Signed. 1977. Deseret Book Co. Hardcover. Signature of all authors on endboards. Small gift inscription inside. Clean text. Heavy edge wear on covers. Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer

by Kimball, Spencer W.; Tanner, N. Eldon; Romney, Marion G.; Benson, Ezra Taft; Petersen, Mark E.; Ashton, Marvin J.; McConkie,...

price: $26.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Deseret Book Company ISBN-13: 9780877477396 ISBN: 0877477396

Description: Very Good. 0877477396 Excellent condition, hardback 1977, no marks, number on cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer [Paperback] By

price: $5.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877477396 ISBN: 0877477396

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer used book

Prayer

by Kimball, Spencer W.; Tanner, N. Eldon; Romney, Marion G.; Benson, Ezra Taft; McConkie, Bruce R.; Maxwell, Neal A.; Perry, L....

price: $5.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 0877476578 Black hardcover with white print on the spine. Cover has some wear and rubbing. Dustjacket is very worn. Ex-library with all the usual marks.; Why the Lord Ordained Prayer-ELDER BRUCE R. MCcONKIE-Why We Should Pray-PRESIDENT MARION G. ROMNEY-Preparation for Prayer-ELDER MARION D. HANKS-The Language and Pattern of Prayer-ELDER CARLOS E. ASAY-What Should We Pray For-ELDER NEAL A. MAXWELL-Knowing and Accepting Answers-ELDER L. TOM PERRY-Sacred, Set Prayers ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer

by Kimball, Spencer W.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Good. Multiple Copies Available, Call Store for Details. Over 100, 000 LDS Books Available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Black dust jacket with white letters. Previous owners name on ffep. Some writing inside front board. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Black dust jacket with white letters. Extensive wear to edges of jacket. Clean pages. Shelved under "Kimball. " May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Good in Good jacket. Black dust jacket with white letters. Creased edges of jacket. Inscribed inside front board. Shelved under "Kimball. " May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer

by Kimball, Spencer W.; Tanner, N. Eldon; Romney, Marion G.; Benson, Ezra Taft; Petersen, Mark E.; Ashton, Marvin J.; McConkie,...

price: $49.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Deseret Book Company ISBN-13: 9780877477396 ISBN: 0877477396

Description: Very Good. 0877477396 Mass Market paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer

by Spencer W. Kimball

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877477396 ISBN: 0877477396

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer

by Kimball, Spencer W.; Tanner, N. Eldon; Romney, Marion G.; Benson, Ezra Taft; Petersen, Mark E.; Ashton, Marvin J.; McConkie,...

price: $99.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877477396 ISBN: 0877477396

Description: Good. 0877477396 * almost very good, very minor overall wear, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer

by Kimball, Spencer W Et Al (Multiple Signatues)

price: $450.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co., Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed by All Authors Signed by all eighteen authors including Spencer W. Kimball, N. Eldon Tanner, Marion G. Romney, Ezra Taft Benson, Mark E. Petersen, and more. Small crease to bottom edge of the half title page and title page. Dust jacket has rwear to top and bottom edges. Contents clean and tight. A unique and important work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer

price: $2.64

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Prayer

price: $3.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Prayer

price: $4.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good with light bumping and minor chipping to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Prayer

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877476573 ISBN: 0877476578

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.