» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pray and Grow Rich

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

About this title: How many times have you said to yourself, This is what I want to become!" ... "This is what I want to have!" NOW YOU CAN GET IT! Just by following the easy, step-by-step Secret Prayer Ritual, as revealed by the Reverend Ponder in this amazing book! "What kind of Prayer?" you ask. Is it Words? Is it Deeds? Is it Belief? Or is there something more that makes Prayer work? It is something more! It's the SECRET THAT MAKES PRAYER WORK! A Secret you'll find on the thrilling pages of this book! Yes, you can gain the wealth which you deserve. You can have the greater strength and energy that you need ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $3.69

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pray and Grow Rich. By Catherine Ponder

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pray and Grow Rich new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $8.70

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pray and Grow Rich new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

list price: $14.99

our price: $12.74

you save: $2.25 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: WWW.Bnpublishing.com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pray and Grow Rich used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $14.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: www. bnpublishing. net ISBN-13: 9781607960102 ISBN: 1607960109

Description: Very Good. 1607960109 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pray and Grow Rich used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $14.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: www. bnpublishing. net Date Published: 2008-09-22 ISBN-13: 9781607960102 ISBN: 1607960109

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pray and Grow Rich new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $15.83

Ships from TN, USA

ISBN-13: 9781607960102 ISBN: 1607960109

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company, Inc. 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: ISBN. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book with slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight browning to jacket edges. $6.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Tight binding and clean text, edge wear and spotting to dust jacket, second printing 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $33.33

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Fair. 013694695X Some underlining. Bumped corner. Tear at foredge of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $43.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Thirteenth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parker, West Nyack, N. Y. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Good. 013694695X Ex-Library The book has pen underline markings on some of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $47.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: ISBN. Hardback. Later Printing. Signed by author on front free endpaper. Very Good condition book in a Good to Very Good condition dustjacket with browning to spine and edges of covers, bottom corner of inside front flap is clipped, minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $6.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $4.80

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Acceptable. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $4.80

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Good. Cover shows wear. Binding/Spine warped from use but intact. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pray and Grow Rich new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pray and Grow Rich new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $13.78

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Www. Bnpublishing. Com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pray and Grow Rich new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: www. bnpublishing. com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pray and Grow Rich.

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parker Pub. Co., West Nyack, N.Y. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Trade paper. Spine creasing and light edge wear. Small split at end of spine. Yellowing and light wear. No tears or loose pages. xxii, 228 p. 24 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pray and Grow Rich new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $20.41

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WWW. BNPUBLISHING. COM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607960102 ISBN: 1607960109

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pray and Grow Rich new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $22.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: www. bnpublishing. net Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607960102 ISBN: 1607960109

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pray and Grow Rich: \N new book

Pray and Grow Rich: \N

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $24.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WWW. BNPUBLISHING. COM Country = CHILE Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 124 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (\n) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pray & Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781161664157 ISBN: 1161664157

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pray and Grow Rich new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $28.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: www. bnpublishing. net Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607960102 ISBN: 1607960109

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Mint Green boards w/ gilded titling on Spine. DJ is unclipped. Chapter headings include: The shocking truth about prayer; What to do when your prayes have not been answered; TheConstructive prayer of relaxation; The prrayter of cleansing to recieve riches; The powerful prayer of decree; The prayer for miracles; etc. Includes adverising flyer for "Your infine Power to be Rich" by Dr. Joseph Murphy Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.