New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pray and grow rich.

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $2.22

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parker Pub. Co., West Nyack, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. xxii, 228 p. 24 cm. Ex library book with all the normal library markings. ALOT of wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling, creasing. Writing/markings throughout. Small tear at edge of DJ. Age discoloration. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $13.49

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: WWW.Bnpublishing.com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

price: $17.56

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Acceptable. Written by Catherine Ponder; 17th Printing--1975; Binding is Paperback; Moderate shelfwear; spine cocked & creased; Tear to tail of spine; Moderate notes Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pray and Grow Rich.

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parker Pub. Co., West Nyack, N.Y. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Trade paper. Spine creasing and light edge wear. Small split at end of spine. Yellowing and light wear. No tears or loose pages. xxii, 228 p. 24 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $23.56

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Www. Bnpublishing. Com, CHILE Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 246 X 189mm. 124 pgs.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $33.33

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Fair. 013694695X Some underlining. Bumped corner. Tear at foredge of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pray and Grow Rich used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $49.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Success--Religious aspects. | Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Inc Date Published: 1969

Description: VG in VG jacket. Name of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper; Dust jacket has large chip over head of spine, slightly chipped elsewhere, some edgewear, very slightly rubbed and soiled, toning slightly; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. An important work in the tradition of Prosperity Theology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $99.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 5th printing 1970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $99.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1968. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968/06/01 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: GOOD. USED water damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $10.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $10.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $13.46

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968-06 ISBN-13: 9780136946953 ISBN: 013694695X

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Mitchell, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $17.56

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Www. bnpublishing. com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine (Author)

price: $26.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: WWW. Bnpublishing. com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.69 by 7 inches. (00124 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Pray and Grow Rich: \N

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $26.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WWW. BNPUBLISHING. COM Country = CHILE Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 124 pages. (\n) this book is printed on demand. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $28.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: www. bnpublishing. com ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New. 9562916286. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Catherine Ponder

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Tight binding and clean text, edge wear and spotting to dust jacket, second printing 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $34.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: www. bnpublishing. com ISBN-13: 9789562916288 ISBN: 9562916286

Description: New. 9562916286. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Mint Green boards w/ gilded titling on Spine. DJ is unclipped. Chapter headings include: The shocking truth about prayer; What to do when your prayes have not been answered; TheConstructive prayer of relaxation; The prrayter of cleansing to recieve riches; The powerful prayer of decree; The prayer for miracles; etc. Includes adverising flyer for "Your infine Power to be Rich" by Dr. Joseph Murphy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pray and Grow Rich

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $60.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Parker Publ., West Nyack, NY USA Date Published: 1968

Description: Good- in worn/scuffed jacket. Prayer. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Boards are quite rubbed. Text is clean, binding sound. Inscription by the author on ffe page. 228 pages. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects