About this title: The Prairie West presents thirty-five articles on key topics in the history of prairie Canada. The second edition, which includes new topics and readings, continues to meet the needs of students by contributing to tutorial discussions and complementing course lectures.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The University of Alberta Press
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Alberta Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 760 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Alberta Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 760 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Alberta Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 760 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Alberta Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 760 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Alberta Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 760 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Alberta Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 760 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Alberta Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 760 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pica Pica Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780888640482ISBN:088864048X
Description: Very Good. 1985 Soft cover, Ex Univ. Copy, Stamped Univ. to edges/inside, has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, pages tight and clean. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The University of Alberta Press
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The University of Alberta Press, Calgary, Alberta
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 088864227X. Trade paperback, this book is in the Near Fine condition. A small crease on the front top corner and less than twenty pages with some highlighting on them. Tighlty bound and clean. "The Prairie West presents thirty-five articles on key topics in the history of prairie Canada. The second edition, which includes new topics and readings, continues to meet the needs of students by contributing to tutorial discussions and complementing course lectures. "; ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Alberta Press
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Alberta Press
ISBN-13:9780888642271ISBN:088864227X
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 088864227X. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.