» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Prairie capitalism : power and influence in the New West

by John Richards, Larry Pratt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series)

by John Richards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771071799 ISBN: 0771071795

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series)

by John Richards

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771071799 ISBN: 0771071795

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series)

by John Richards

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771071799 ISBN: 0771071795

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West

by Richards, John & Larry Pratt

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780771071799 ISBN: 0771071795

Description: VG/-- 340p bottom scuffed, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series) used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series)

by John Richards

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771071775 ISBN: 0771071779

Description: Very Good in vg jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, price clipped dust jacket has some edge wear. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series)

by Richards, John

price: $25.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771071775 ISBN: 0771071779

Description: Fine in Good Plus jacket. 0771071779 dj rubbed, torn 1/2", taped on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series)

by John Richards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771071799 ISBN: 0771071795

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series)

by John Richards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771071799 ISBN: 0771071795

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series)

by John Richards

price: $4.07

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771071799 ISBN: 0771071795

Description: Good. Very good condition, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power & Influence in the New West. From the Canada in Transition Series

by Richards, John & Pratt, Larry

price: $14.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: M&S, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780771071799 ISBN: 0771071795

Description: Good to Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 340 pages with index; cover scuffed, creased, wear around edges, text block dirty, 12 copies, 2 copies warped; NOT ALL AS DESCRIBED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Prairie Capitalism-Power and Influence in the New West

by Richards, John & Pratt, Larry

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780771071775 ISBN: 0771071779

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 340 pgs including index; dust jacket very badly scuffed, worn & scraped with much wear & tear to edges; hard cover corners bumped; spine cocked; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Prairie Capitalism: Power and Influence in the New West (Canada in Transition Series)

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771071799 ISBN: 0771071795

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.