|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Edition: ninth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 238. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Edition: ninth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 238. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Edition: ninth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] 2 pages from the book are written on Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 238. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Edition: ninth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 238. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Edition: 9th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Used Good. Text has some highlighting and a small mark on the lower outer page edges. The cover is in nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Good. 032105153X No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics {Ninth Edition}
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Edition: Ninth Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, San Francisco, California
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This study aid helps you better understand concepts presented in the text. The author's characteristic user-friendly style makes wide use of analogies and thought-provoking situations. It can be used both in class, and as an out-of-class tutorial. " This book has 238 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Edition: 9th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Used Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Edition: Cover Worn/Bent
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Good-Reading Copy. 032105153X (T61) read more
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Edition: 9th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book. There is some wear to the cover. Nice looking binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Edition: 9th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Edition: 9th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Edition: 9th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Edition: Ninth Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--has shelfwear to one corner and another corner has a bend to its very tip. Very light shelfwear to spine top. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Hewitt, Paul G.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Good. 032105153X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conceptual Physics-Practicing Physics
by
Hewitt
Binding: PAPER BACK
Publisher: A-W
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
|
|
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition
by
Paul G. Hewitt
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051530
ISBN: 032105153X
Description: Good. read more
| | | |