New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics

by Paul G. Hewitt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: ninth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 238. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: ninth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 238. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: ninth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] 2 pages from the book are written on Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 238. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: ninth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 238. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Used Good. Text has some highlighting and a small mark on the lower outer page edges. The cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $15.24

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Good. 032105153X No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics {Ninth Edition} used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics {Ninth Edition}

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Ninth Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, San Francisco, California Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This study aid helps you better understand concepts presented in the text. The author's characteristic user-friendly style makes wide use of analogies and thought-provoking situations. It can be used both in class, and as an out-of-class tutorial. " This book has 238 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Used Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Cover Worn/Bent Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Good-Reading Copy. 032105153X (T61) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $25.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book. There is some wear to the cover. Nice looking binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $25.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $25.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics, 9th

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $25.88

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Inc., Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics used book

Practicing Physics: Conceptual Physics

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $35.95

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--has shelfwear to one corner and another corner has a bend to its very tip. Very light shelfwear to spine top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Good. 032105153X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics-Practicing Physics used book

Conceptual Physics-Practicing Physics

by Hewitt

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: A-W ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition used book

Practicing Physics: Worksheets to Accompany Conceptual Physics, 9th Edition

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051530 ISBN: 032105153X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks<