» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Arthur Anthony Macdonell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Arthur Anthony Macdonell

price: $14.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Munshirm Manoharlal Pub Pvt Ltd Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9788121507158 ISBN: 8121507154

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Arthur Anthony Macdonell

price: $43.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9788120820005 ISBN: 8120820002

Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary With Transliteration, Accentuation, and Etymological Analysis Throughout used book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary With Transliteration, Accentuation, and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell, Arthur Anthony

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1958

Description: VG/G. 1958 reprint. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Pages mildly age toned. Boards bumped at upper corner and have a small tear in the cloth at the head of the spine. Binding is solid. Text is unmarked. Dustjacket has numerous edge chips and tears and has a rather large (4 inch) piece missing from the middle of the spine; now under mylar. 382 pages. Printed in England. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grammatikos Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Arthur Anthony Macdonell

price: $82.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Munshirm Manoharlal Pub Pvt Ltd Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9788121507158 ISBN: 8121507154

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout used book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell, A. A.

price: $84.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198643036 ISBN: 0198643039

Description: Fine. 0198643039 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout used book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by A. A. Macdonell

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198643036 ISBN: 0198643039

Description: Oversized HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, some shelf wear, rub, 1965 reprint edition, VG copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Oxford University Press, USA, 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout used book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell, A. A.

price: $86.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198643036 ISBN: 0198643039

Description: Fine. 0198643039 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary With Transliteration, Accentuation, and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonnell, Arthur Anthony

price: $92.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. 4to; 382 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary used book

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Macdonnell, Arthur D.

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1976 Printing Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780198643036 ISBN: 0198643039

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1976 Printing The plain paper jacket has shelfworn extremities & is price-clipped. The book is very clean, name & note free V/G in a V/G Dj 4to 382 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary new book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Macdonell, A. A.

price: $250.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780198643036 ISBN: 0198643039

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 275x215 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (396) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Macdonell, Arthur Anthony

price: $14.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Munshirm Manoharlal Pub Pvt Ltd ISBN-13: 9788121507158 ISBN: 8121507154

Description: New. 8121507154 2006 Deluxe Ed., Published by Nataraj Books *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary With Transliteration, Accentuation, and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell, Arthur Anthony

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; reprint Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: G+/Fair. Minor wear backstrip ends, slight wear board cornes, minor to moderate toning pages and edges. Dustjacket: heavy toning with soiling to spine, torn spine ends, random chips upper rear edge, worn corners.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 382 pages; Oversized foreign language other, tan (toned)-gray/drk blue at ends only, fictcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Macdonell, Arthur Anthony

price: $16.03

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass ISBN-13: 9788120820005 ISBN: 8120820002

Description: New. 8120820002 2006 Deluxe Ed., Published by Nataraj Books *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell, Arthur Anthony

price: $17.10

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manohar Publishers and Distributors ISBN-13: 9788173043031 ISBN: 8173043035

Description: New. 8173043035 2006 Deluxe Ed. Published by NATARAJ BOOKS. *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary-With Transliteration, Accentuation, and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell Arthur Anthony

price: $22.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manohar Publishers & Distributors Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788173043031 ISBN: 8173043035

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 29cm, pp. xiv + 382, Abbreviations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary With Transliteration, Accentuation, and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell, Arthur Anthony

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 8x11. FOR 017285 LIVEZEY Blue cloth hard cover, very solid though quite and edge-worn. Inside there is a moisture stain along the outside edge through the first five pages or so, with accompanying musty smell. The rest is clean. Nice bookplate at the front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary-With Transliteration, Accentuation, and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell Arthur Anthony

price: $25.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bharatiya Granth Niketan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788189211059 ISBN: 8189211056

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. xi + 384. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary-With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell Arthur Anthony

price: $27.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MRML Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788121507158 ISBN: 8121507154

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 28cm, pp. xiv + 382, Abbreviations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary-With Transliteration, Accentuation, and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Macdonell Arthur Anthony

price: $27.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MLBD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788120820005 ISBN: 8120820002

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 29cm, pp. xiv + 382, Abbreviations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Arthur A. Macdonell

price: $29.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nataraj Books Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781881338567 ISBN: 1881338568

Description: Very Good. No jacket as issued. Light wear to edges and corners. Very solid overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary: With Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout

by Arthur Anthony Macdonell

price: $33.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788173043031 ISBN: 8173043035

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Macdonell, Arthur Anthony

price: $34.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manohar Publishers and Distributors Date Published: 01/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9788173043031 ISBN: 8173043035

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Macdonell, Arthur Anthony

price: $36.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Date Published: 30/04/2004 ISBN-13: 9788120820005 ISBN: 8120820002

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Macdonell, Arthur Anthony

price: $36.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Date Published: 01/08/1996 ISBN-13: 9788121507158 ISBN: 8121507154

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Sanskrit Dictionary

by Arthur Anthony Macdonell, Arthur Anthony Macdonnell

price: $37.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788121507158 ISBN: 8121507154

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.