» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Practical intuition : how to harness the power of your instinct and make it work for you

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Practical intuition : how to harness the power of your instinct and make it work for you

by Laura Day

About this title: The author aims to teach readers to trust their own judgement. She introduces "Seven Steps" to intuitive development and explains how readers can ask themselves the right questions in order to make wise choices in all aspects of life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, And Soros, George (Foreword By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, and Soros, George (Foreword by), and Moore, Demi (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #909h9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red boards with brown spine covering show very light wear. Interior clean and very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy, Copper boards quarterbound in brown cloth with gild titles. Sticker residue on front board. No other marks or writing. Appears unread. SYNOPSIS: A practical guide for the individual in how to become productively intuitive, to develop that 'sixth sense' of understanding people, situations, and events, in order to live a more fulfilling and happier life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Villard Books/Random House ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very Good. 0679449329 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1996-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You new book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books/Random House Date Published: 9/9/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: New. 0679449329 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books/Random House Date Published: 9/9/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Fine. 0679449329 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X31S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books/Random House Date Published: 9/9/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Fine. 0679449329 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C68. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books/Random House Date Published: 9/9/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very Good. 0679449329 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, and Soros, George (Foreword by), and Moore, Demi (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, and Soros, George (Foreword by), and Moore, Demi (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Blank sticker inside cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Day, Laura, and Soros, George (Foreword by), and Moore, Demi (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has slight shelfwear; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You used book

Practical Intuition: How to Harness the Power of Your Instinct and Make It Work for You

by Laura Day

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679449324 ISBN: 0679449329

Description: TextbooksRus #5846841. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 8, 2008
By Joelle, Montreal, Canada

"For anyone who took Marketing courses this is a good refresher and assists with tools to recognize your instincts and use them accordingly."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.