|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prac Electronics/Railway Mod 1 (Bk. 1)
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Very Good. 085059555X despatched from the uk in 3 days//SEND INTERNATIONALLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd, Cambridge
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 160pp, photo illustrations, circuit diagrams & line drawings, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Patrick Stephens/Garden News Ltd., Cambridge
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Very Good/Good. 085059555x minor rubbing along the edges and ends of the cover and pages are clean, bright and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback-clean black boards and gilt lettering to the spine. DUst jacket is mylar protected and price clipped. Jacket has minor surfvace wear. Internally clean, bright and tight. Contains 10 practical projects for railway enthusiasts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G C Books Ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: repr
Binding: H
Publisher: Patrick Stephens, Cambridge
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine 5 dj. F book F dj hardback ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
LINCS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge: Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1982. 085059555X
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: First Edition. 9.5" x 6". original binding with dustwrapper. 160 pages. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. read more
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 20/10/1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd
Date Published: 21/07/1986
ISBN-13: 9780850598544
ISBN: 0850598540
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd
Date Published: 21/07/1986
ISBN-13: 9780850598544
ISBN: 0850598540
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prac Electronics/Railway Mod 1 (Bk. 1)
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Good. Clean, Crisp Pages & Tight Binding. Minor Edge, Corner & Cover Wear. read more
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780850598544
ISBN: 0850598540
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780850598544
ISBN: 0850598540
Description: Good. THE COVER SHOWS SIGNS OF WEAR Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Patrick Stephens
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text clean with few marks. Small name/address label to front endpaper. Jacket price-clipped. Jacket shows a few marks but is generally clean. Corners bumped. Hard cover clean. Here, for the first time in the UK, is a book written by a model railway enthusiast for model railway enthusiasts about electronic projects for model railways.......for the modern railway modeller seeking ways of bringing his layout up to date, this is required reading. 160 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1982. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PATRICK STEPHENS LTD
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780850598544
ISBN: 0850598540
Description: Ex-Library Published by Patrick Stephens Ltd in 1986. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8554928 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1982. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8376108 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1
by
Roger Amos
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1982. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. DJ slightly torn Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: 1984. Patrick Stephens. Third reprint. VG/VG. 9.5x6. 160pp. Profuse b/w figures throughout. read more
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers
by
Amos R
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PSL 1st
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: 160pp dwgs. an odd paragraph has been highlighted, hardback, fine in fine dw. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nigel Bird Books,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers
by
Amos R
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PSL
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: 160pp dwgs. hardback, fine in fine dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nigel Bird Books,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers
by
Amos, Roger
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Patrick Stephens
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780850595550
ISBN: 085059555X
Description: Very good/Very Good. 8vo 085059555X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|