» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Practical electronics for railway modellers

by Roger Amos

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prac Electronics/Railway Mod 1 (Bk. 1)

by Amos, Roger

price: $13.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Very Good. 085059555X despatched from the uk in 3 days//SEND INTERNATIONALLY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers

by Amos, Roger

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd, Cambridge Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 160pp, photo illustrations, circuit diagrams & line drawings, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers

by Amos, Roger

price: $17.96

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Patrick Stephens/Garden News Ltd., Cambridge Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Very Good/Good. 085059555x minor rubbing along the edges and ends of the cover and pages are clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $18.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback-clean black boards and gilt lettering to the spine. DUst jacket is mylar protected and price clipped. Jacket has minor surfvace wear. Internally clean, bright and tight. Contains 10 practical projects for railway enthusiasts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers

by Amos, Roger

price: $19.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: H Publisher: Patrick Stephens, Cambridge Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine 5 dj. F book F dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers

by Amos, Roger

price: $19.97

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge: Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1982. 085059555X ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: First Edition. 9.5" x 6". original binding with dustwrapper. 160 pages. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $23.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Amos, Roger

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 20/10/1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Amos, Roger

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd Date Published: 21/07/1986 ISBN-13: 9780850598544 ISBN: 0850598540

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Amos, Roger

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd Date Published: 21/07/1986 ISBN-13: 9780850598544 ISBN: 0850598540

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prac Electronics/Railway Mod 1 (Bk. 1)

by Roger Amos

price: $4.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Good. Clean, Crisp Pages & Tight Binding. Minor Edge, Corner & Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780850598544 ISBN: 0850598540

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Patrick Stephens Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780850598544 ISBN: 0850598540

Description: Good. THE COVER SHOWS SIGNS OF WEAR Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers

by Amos, Roger

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Patrick Stephens Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text clean with few marks. Small name/address label to front endpaper. Jacket price-clipped. Jacket shows a few marks but is generally clean. Corners bumped. Hard cover clean. Here, for the first time in the UK, is a book written by a model railway enthusiast for model railway enthusiasts about electronic projects for model railways.......for the modern railway modeller seeking ways of bringing his layout up to date, this is required reading. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1982. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PATRICK STEPHENS LTD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780850598544 ISBN: 0850598540

Description: Ex-Library Published by Patrick Stephens Ltd in 1986. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8554928 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1982. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8376108 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers: Bk. 1

by Roger Amos

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1982. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. DJ slightly torn Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers

by Amos, Roger

price: $23.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: 1984. Patrick Stephens. Third reprint. VG/VG. 9.5x6. 160pp. Profuse b/w figures throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers

by Amos R

price: $23.50

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PSL 1st Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: 160pp dwgs. an odd paragraph has been highlighted, hardback, fine in fine dw. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Bird Books, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers

by Amos R

price: $25.07

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PSL Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: 160pp dwgs. hardback, fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Bird Books, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Electronics for Railway Modellers

by Amos, Roger

price: $27.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Patrick Stephens Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850595550 ISBN: 085059555X

Description: Very good/Very Good. 8vo 085059555X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.