» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

PowerLiving by Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

PowerLiving by Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

About this title: Known to millions as America's greatest fitness motivator, Jake Steinfeld now offers a step-by-step approach to successful life. Chapters include instruction in self-confidence, goal-setting, relationship development, flexing your imagination, facing fears, making decisions, and taking risks. of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power Living By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Power Living By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Fine/Fine. 8 vo, 192pp, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life new book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: New. 067945683X New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life new audio book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Random House Audio ISBN-13: 9780679460466 ISBN: 0679460462

Description: New. 0679460462 NEW, FACTORY SEALED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House/ New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. 192p. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Good. 067945683X * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Good. Ex-library--has library markings--may have a remainder markDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Good. 067945683X No book jacket. Pages are pristene. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679460466 ISBN: 0679460462

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 10/7/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 10/7/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life Powerliving By Jake: used book

Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life Powerliving By Jake:

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Fine in New dust jacket. 067945683X. Prompt service. Good Value; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 067945683x. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.8 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life By Steinfeld, Jake used book

Powerliving By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life By Steinfeld, Jake

by Jake Steinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Very Good. Ex-library withdrawn stamp on title page. Book and dust cover in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Living By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life used book

Power Living By Jake: Eleven Lessons to Change Your Life

by Steinfeld, Jake

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679456834 ISBN: 067945683X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ FINE/FINE. Book and dust jacket are clean, bright and crisp with only slightest of wear. Indexed with original price of 23.00 still present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.