» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Power with grace : the life story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 374 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 374 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Very Good. 0399114599 Nice Vintage Hardback In Original Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. 374 p., Includes index. Bibliography: p. 353-359. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day..374 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover lightly worn. Clean, lightly aged pages. Tight Spine. DJ worn. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace-the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Hardcover Acceptable condition only. Name and some stains inside front. Some cover wear and creases. Jacket has lots of wear and tears. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Wear to dust jacket. Name written on 1st page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace-the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's, N. Y. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--Light wear, tanning--Ex-Library with stamps, markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, New York, Putnam, 1975, 374 pages, 22 cm., Category: Wilson, Edith Bolling Galt, 1872-1961. This copy is an assumed First Edition, has visible but minimal wear, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. The Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson. Dust jacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $3.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam's, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Fair to Good. in Fair to Good, mylar wraps. jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library in decent shape but with many ex-library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Good. 0399114599 moderate cover wear, owner name, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ishbel Ross

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399114595 ISBN: 0399114599

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace-the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Family Bookshelf Edition. A tiny bit of bumping on bottom of boards, else Near Fine or Better Condition in a DJ with a few tiny scuffs and one tiny piece missing on back. 374 pages, index, bibliography, illustrations. "The definitive biography of 'our first woman president, '. the most influential and powerful First Lady in American History-by a leading biographer who knew Mrs. Wilson personally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power With Grace: the Life Story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $4.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Putnam's, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Vg in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.