» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Power Through Constructive Thinking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

About this title: Fresh with contemporary relevance, this classic of positive thinking from one of the world's great motivational writers offers galvanizing insights on self-transformation. Based on Emmet Fox's simple message that "thoughts are things" and all potential lies in their creative and constructive use, th

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 281 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. ix, 281 p. 20 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1940 ISBN-13: 9780060629304 ISBN: 0060629304

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $49.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 281 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $50.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. ix, 281 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $62.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ix, 281 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power Through Constructive Thinking used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060628611 ISBN: 0060628618

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061040047 ISBN: 0061040045

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Through Constructive Thinking used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060628611 ISBN: 0060628618

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Through Constructive Thinking used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060628611 ISBN: 0060628618

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Through Constructive Thinking used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060628611 ISBN: 0060628618

Description: Very Good. 0060628618 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

price: $2.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1940-01-01

Description: Good. Covers show general wear, poem pasted to inside cover above owners note, still good solid copy, pages clean binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. Wear and creasing of dj. Mylar covered dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Date Published: 1940

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Cover and pages clean. lots of edge/corner wear. binding secure. Writing on first page. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

price: $3.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Edge wear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1940 ISBN-13: 9780060629304 ISBN: 0060629304

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Through Constructive Thinking used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (20th and over) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060628611 ISBN: 0060628618

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Through Constructive Thinking used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Perennial Librar Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 10/18/1989 ISBN-13: 9780060628611 ISBN: 0060628618

Description: Fine. 0060628618 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Through Constructive Thinking used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

price: $4.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060628611 ISBN: 0060628618

Description: Very Good. Name written inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. This book changed my life! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK1979 Publisher: HARPER ROW Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. PAGES TIGHT-CLEAN- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

price: $6.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Rowe

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fremont's, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, no ed. stated, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: vg+/vg- Fon in ink on fep, light wear to edges, chips and tears at corners of rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $6.60

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1940

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover; VG condition; Printed Text VG+; a marker mark on bottom edge; some shelfwear to DJ edges; 281 p. (shelf G105); "This book is a forceful and powerful message"; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Emmet Fox

price: $7.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/1/1940 ISBN-13: 9780060629304 ISBN: 0060629304

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Through Constructive Thinking

by Fox, Emmet

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: c1940

Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket. Pages bright, a tight, solid copy, in an attarctive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 15, 2009
By Nancy, New York, NY

"Coming from a background of irrational thinking, THIS book has pretty much saved my life. No exaggeration. I find myself reaching for this book often. Many pages are highlighted and underlined, and bookmarked. Saving grace chapters in particular have been "The Great Adventure," "The Golden Key," "Your Heart's Desire," and the chapters on life after death and reincarnation (and, as he describes them, there is a huge difference between the two). I do find myself questioning Emmet on certain things though (such as his take on reincarnation), but overall I feel this man was/is dead on! This should be required reading in grammar school."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 27, 2008
By Mary, Beaverton, OR

"I keep this by my bedside - it has been instrumental in countless late night spontaneous healings!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 27, 2007
By Alicia, Greensboro, NC

"This is a re-read for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.