» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Power-Selling by Telephone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Power-Selling by Telephone

by Barry Z Masser

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Power-Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780136869986 ISBN: 013686998X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z, And Leeds, W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Very Good. 0136873928 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Prentice Hall 1983 Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall 1983 Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser, William M. Leeds

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780136869986 ISBN: 013686998X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Good. Pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser, William M. Leeds

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780136869986 ISBN: 013686998X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser, William M. Leeds

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780136869986 ISBN: 013686998X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser, William M. Leeds

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780136869986 ISBN: 013686998X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Barry Z. Masser, William M. Leeds

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780136869986 ISBN: 013686998X

Description: Good in Worn/dirty. jacket. DJ worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Selling By Telephone (Hardcover)

by Barry Z. Masser; William M. Leeds

price: $2.09

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780136869986 ISBN: 013686998X

Description: Very Good. Good dj with small tear, reading pages white, isbn 013686998x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z.

price: $2.45

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Very Good. Clean tight book name and date inside, some phrases underlined rear cover. Go figure. Didn't see any inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z.; Leeds, William M.

price: $2.56

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780136869986 ISBN: 013686998X

Description: Very Good. 013686998X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dsut jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z.

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Fine. 0136873928 1982 Edition; HB/VG; REWARD BOOK/Pub-Parker; No tears/ markings/writings/etc; Non-Library; Nice clean/bright/crisp/unmarked text; Guaranteed/Reliable/Trusted/Dealer; Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling new book

Power Selling

by Telephone, Masser, Barry Z.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: New. 8.25 x 5.25 x 0.75. Crisp Tight Clean copy! In original shrinkwrap! 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z.; Leeds, William M.

price: $5.10

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780136869986 ISBN: 013686998X

Description: Fine. 013686998X Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z.

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reward Books Date published: 1982

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone By Masser, Barry Z. used book

Power Selling By Telephone By Masser, Barry Z.

by Barry Z. Masser

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Very Good. YELLOW LG PB ~ 5/28/05/A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarrCat Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power-Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z. And William M. Leeds

price: $11.25

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Nyack NY Parker Pub. C 1982

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 240pp. Index. Charts. 9-1/4" Tall. Textured yellow board, black lettering. Business. Everything you need to know to organize and run a succcessful telephone sales program. Minor wear on clean, complete dust jacket. Binding and contents are almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Power Selling By Telephone used book

Power Selling By Telephone

by Masser, Barry Z.

price: $11.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136873921 ISBN: 0136873928

Description: Fine. 0136873928 Excellent condition, paperback 1982, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.