» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

About this title: To make the journey into The Power of Now, we will need to leave our analytical mind and its false created self, the ego, behind. Although the journey is challenging, Eckhart Tolle offers simple language and a question and answer format to guide us. Surrender to the present moment, where problems do not exist. It is here we find our joy, are able to embrace our true selves and discover that we are already complete and perfect. If we are able to be fully present and take each step in the Now we will be opening ourselves to the transforming experience of The Power of Now. It's a book to be ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; book bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart, and Dicarlo, Russell E (Foreword by), and Allen, Marc (Preface by)

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Condition, no fraying or shelf wear. Looks new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. An excellent addition to the Spiritual or Self-Help library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blessings Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $3.55

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED scribbling on back of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: Good. 1577314808 25623 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: Good in Lite Wear to cover/edges jacket. Minimal Marks or Hi-lights, lite Wear to cover/edges, no loose pages, slight cover flare----NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 21-business-days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $4.15

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Hardcover]

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $4.39

Ships from IL, USA

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Hardcover]

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $4.39

Ships from IL, USA

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $4.81

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used audio book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

price: $4.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577311768 ISBN: 1577311760

Description: Good. 1577311760. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: Good. Some wear on theh covers. Gift inscription on a page. Otherwise it is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Interior has writing/underlining. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $5.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Fine. 1577311523. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $5.28

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $5.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: New. New dust jacket. 1577311523 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Namaste Publishing (CA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780968236406 ISBN: 0968236405

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004-09-29 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: Very Good. Light wear. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

price: $6.28

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: New. By Eckhart Tolle; ISBN: 1577311523; Pub. : New World Library; Pub. Date: 1999-09-27; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.2 oz.; (779JZ0623093) 1999 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 191 PAGES. by Eckhart Tolle; ISBN: 1577311523; Pub. : New World Library; Pub. Date: 1999-09-27; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.2 oz.; (779JZ0623093) 1999 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 191 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback] used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback]

price: $6.39

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart, and Dicarlo, Russell E (Foreword by), and Allen, Marc (Preface by)

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Clean copy. No highlighting or notes. Small stain upper back cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gustafous Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $6.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Power of Now, the: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

Power of Now, the: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 11th ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novato, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 235 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 3/8. Yellow and green wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Product reviews
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Find your spiritual you!, Jun 11, 2009
By davpiz1946, Superior, WI

"This is no ordinary body of work. It is an excellent guide to those who are seeking their own pathway of understanding and practice of their true spiritual life. It is composed in such a way that anyone can benefit from the concepts expressed here."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Change your life, Apr 23, 2009
By MrsDiver, Huntsville ON

"Amazing book - it will change your life!! Eckhart Tolle's books should be a must read for every human being sharing this world."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Powerful!, Feb 23, 2009
By latisha, Maine

"Powerful. Eckhart Tolle really has the ability to explain concepts and ideas that many spiritual and meditation teachers have been teaching for thousands of years. He does it in a way that anyone can understand. I actually recommend reading a New Earth first as it is easier to understand. I tried reading the Power of Now and often would get stuck. However, with a New Earth, most concepts and ideas made sense (might not be easy to follow, but made lots of sense) and now going back to Power of Now, it is much easier to understand his concepts."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 23, 2008
By LaurEva, Aztec NM

"Must read for anyone searching for understanding of today's reality."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.