Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
About this title: To make the journey into The Power of Now, we will need to leave our analytical mind and its false created self, the ego, behind. Although the journey is challenging, Eckhart Tolle offers simple language and a question and answer format to guide us. Surrender to the present moment, where problems do not exist. It is here we find our joy, are able to embrace our true selves and discover that we are already complete and perfect. If we are able to be fully present and take each step in the Now we will be opening ourselves to the transforming experience of The Power of Now. It's a book to be ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
(257 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; book bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Tolle, Eckhart, and Dicarlo, Russell E (Foreword by), and Allen, Marc (Preface by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Condition, no fraying or shelf wear. Looks new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. An excellent addition to the Spiritual or Self-Help library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blessings Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED scribbling on back of dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Tolle, Eckhart
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: Good. 1577314808 25623 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Tolle, Eckhart
Binding: Soft Cover
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: Good in Lite Wear to cover/edges jacket. Minimal Marks or Hi-lights, lite Wear to cover/edges, no loose pages, slight cover flare----NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 21-business-days to arrive. read more
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Hardcover]
by
Eckhart Tolle
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Hardcover]
by
Eckhart Tolle
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577311768
ISBN: 1577311760
Description: Good. 1577311760. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
pathway books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: Good. Some wear on theh covers. Gift inscription on a page. Otherwise it is in good and clean condition. read more
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Interior has writing/underlining. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Tolle, Eckhart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: Fine. 1577311523. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Tolle, Eckhart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: New. New dust jacket. 1577311523 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Tolle, Eckhart
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Namaste Publishing (CA)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780968236406
ISBN: 0968236405
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 2004-09-29
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: Very Good. Light wear. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: New. By Eckhart Tolle; ISBN: 1577311523; Pub. : New World Library; Pub. Date: 1999-09-27; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.2 oz.; (779JZ0623093) 1999 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 191 PAGES. by Eckhart Tolle; ISBN: 1577311523; Pub. : New World Library; Pub. Date: 1999-09-27; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.2 oz.; (779JZ0623093) 1999 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 191 PAGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback]
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Tolle, Eckhart, and Dicarlo, Russell E (Foreword by), and Allen, Marc (Preface by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Clean copy. No highlighting or notes. Small stain upper back cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gustafous Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Eckhart Tolle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781577311522
ISBN: 1577311523
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Power of Now, the: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
by
Tolle, Eckhart
Edition: 11th ptg.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New World Library, Novato, CA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781577314806
ISBN: 1577314808
Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 235 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 3/8. Yellow and green wraps. read more
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Find your spiritual you!,
Jun 11, 2009
|
| By davpiz1946,
Superior, WI |
|
|
"This is no ordinary body of work. It is an excellent guide to those who are seeking their own pathway of understanding and practice of their true spiritual life. It is composed in such a way that anyone can benefit from the concepts expressed here."
|
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Change your life,
Apr 23, 2009
|
| By MrsDiver,
Huntsville ON |
|
|
"Amazing book - it will change your life!! Eckhart Tolle's books should be a must read for every human being sharing this world."
|
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Powerful!,
Feb 23, 2009
|
| By latisha,
Maine |
|
|
"Powerful. Eckhart Tolle really has the ability to explain concepts and ideas that many spiritual and meditation teachers have been teaching for thousands of years. He does it in a way that anyone can understand. I actually recommend reading a New Earth first as it is easier to understand. I tried reading the Power of Now and often would get stuck. However, with a New Earth, most concepts and ideas made sense (might not be easy to follow, but made lots of sense) and now going back to Power of Now, it is much easier to understand his concepts."
|
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Oct 23, 2008
|
| By LaurEva,
Aztec NM |
|
|
"Must read for anyone searching for understanding of today's reality."
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|