New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

About this title: One of the hardest tasks on a spiritual journey is letting go of ingrained thought processes, beliefs, opinions, and obsessions in order to plunge directly into the reality of the moment. And yet Eckhart Tolle believes this is the key to transformation. THE POWER OF NOW is a direct, simple, and highly readable explication of this powerful principle. Written in a Socratic question-and-answer form, Tolle describes the process of letting go of our ego-identified selves, our "pain bodies," and embracing the present moment. He outlines the pitfalls that sabotage our attempts to change our lives, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999-09-27 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Good in Good jacket. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. There is some light staining on both the bottom and top of the DJ both front and back. Staining on the back extends about half way up the left edge as well. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: imalien2, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used audio book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

price: $5.68

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577311768 ISBN: 1577311760

Description: Fine. Still unopened in shrink wrap. Box may have a little bit of edge wear, but still in great condition. 5 audio cassette set. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: Fine. Never Read store copy, May have tiny bit of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $10.27

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $10.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 29 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $10.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $10.53

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $10.92

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. 1577314808 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback] By Tolle... new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback] By Tolle...

by Eckhart Tolle

price: $11.03

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 2004-09-29 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. Brand new from publisher gift quality no remainder marks. free tracking s48. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. 1577314808 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. 1577314808 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. 1577314808 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. 1577314808 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment [Paperback] By Tolle...

by Tolle Eckhart

price: $12.69

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G. Hardcover (no dustjacket)-Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $12.79

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Brand New/No Marks or Stamps Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S. A Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. 1577314808 Product Description: Much more than simple principles and platitudes, the book takes readers on an inspiring spiritual journey to find their true and deepest self and reach the ultimate in personal growth and spirituality: the discovery of truth and light. In the first chapter, Tolle introduces readers to enlightenment and its natural enemy, the mind. He awakens readers to their role as a creator of pain and shows them how to have a pain-free identity by living fully in the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $12.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. 1577314808 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $12.79

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Brand New/No Marks or Stamps Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S. A Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. 1577314808 Product Description: Much more than simple principles and platitudes, the book takes readers on an inspiring spiritual journey to find their true and deepest self and reach the ultimate in personal growth and spirituality: the discovery of truth and light. In the first chapter, Tolle introduces readers to enlightenment and its natural enemy, the mind. He awakens readers to their role as a creator of pain and shows them how to have a pain-free identity by living fully in the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library, Novato, Calif. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, no rips, tears. No stamps, marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle...

price: $12.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Fine. May have minor highlights, otherwise pages are clean and nice like a brand new book. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart, and Dicarlo, Russell E (Foreword by), and Allen, Marc (Preface by)

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 191 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart, and Dicarlo, Russell E (Foreword by), and Allen, Marc (Preface by)

price: $13.89

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle...

price: $13.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment used book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle...

price: $13.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Very minor shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart, Dicarlo, Russell E. (Foreword) Allen, Marc (Foreword)

price: $14.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New World Library, Novato, Calif Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577311522 ISBN: 1577311523

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: IttyBittyBuddhaStore_com, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment new book

The Power of Now: a Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Tolle, Eckhart

price: $14.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781577314806 ISBN: 1577314808

Description: New. New trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: