» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Power of Kabbalah

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Power of Kabbalah

by Yehuda Berg

About this title: Nothing less than a user's manual for the universe in which one lives, this uniquely practical, easily accessible, and insightful book reveals not only what life is about, but also the actions that must be taken right now to create the life one wants and deserves.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Yehuda Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Yehuda Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah used book

The Power of Kabbalah

by Berg, Yehuda, and Berg, Rabbi Yehuda

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah used book

The Power of Kabbalah

by Berg, Yehuda, and Berg, Rabbi Yehuda

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives new book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $6.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: New. 158872008X Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah new book

The Power of Kabbalah

by Berg, Yehuda, And Berg, Rabbi Yehuda

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives new book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Yehuda Berg

price: $7.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives new book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: New. 158872008X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah used book

The Power of Kabbalah

by Berg, Rabbi Yehuda

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, 2003. Has been read but remains in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $11.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Like New. NEWER 2003~~Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $11.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Very Good. 158872008X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $11.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Fine. 158872008X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Kabbalah

by Yehuda Berg

price: $12.48

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340826676 ISBN: 0340826673

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Yehuda Berg

price: $14.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340826683 ISBN: 0340826681

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: Technology for the Soul used book

The Power of Kabbalah: Technology for the Soul

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $14.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Cream and Brick-Color Boards Publisher: Jodere Group, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover As New. Hardcover First Edition / First Printing with no markings of any kind. 251 pp. +. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Power of Kabbalah Card Deck

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $14.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards: Flashcards Publisher: Kabbalah Learning Center Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781571893673 ISBN: 1571893679

Description: NEW. Cards: Flashcards. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781571893673. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $14.78

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340826683 ISBN: 0340826681

Description: VG. Has a little light creasing to spine-otherwise a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and Th... new book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and Th...

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: New. New hardcover in sharp jacket. no marks. no wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 5 1/2 " x 8 1/4" APPARENTLY UNREAD COPY IN PERFECT CONDITION. Second Printing May 2003. A previous edition of this book was published by The Kabbalah Centre in September 2000. Not a remainder. "In seeking Wisdom, the first stage is silence, the second listening, the third remembrance, the fourth practicing, the fifth teaching. " Gift Giving Quality. Shipping includes delivery tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and Th... new book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and Th...

price: $15.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), stated 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Power (the) of Kabbalah used book

Power (the) of Kabbalah

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Berg, Yehuda., pub. by Jodere Group, nd (2002), c2001, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 255 pp, 8vo, "This book contains the secrets of the universe and the meaning of our lives" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Power of Kabbalah This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Berg, Yehuda

price: $21.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340826683 ISBN: 0340826681

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 288 pages. (288 pages) with 10, 000 trade paperbacks sold in the uk this is the must-have book on the kabbalah-one of the fastest growing areas of mbs. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the new book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the

by Yehuda Berg

price: $49.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: New. ~~BRAND NEW~FIRST PRINTING~JODERE PUBL~2002~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET/PROTECTED IN MYLAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***G3**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Yehuda Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives used book

The Power of Kabbalah: This Book Contains the Secrets of the Universe and the Meaning of Our Lives

by Yehuda Berg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group ISBN-13: 9781588720085 ISBN: 158872008X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 12, 2009
By Michele, Auckland, G1, New Zealand

"See review for The Way. I have found this very inspiring. Logical, and on some inner level it rings true. Has certainly steered me onto a new path of reading material!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 4, 2009
By Shannon, Fox Lake, IL

"Interesting views, I liked it and would like to live this way, but I'm not too sure I am capable of not reacting to things..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 31, 2009
By Mick, Valencia, 51, Spain

"Old simple values, explained true a "hip" philosophy, Still very interesting. This book kept me thinking."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 4, 2008
By George, Morgantown, WV

"A good intro to the basics of Kabbalah. Further investigations would be "Ten Luminous Emanations" and "God is a Verb"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of The Power of Kabbalah by Yehuda Berg

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.