Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780246129253ISBN:0246129255
Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paladin
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780586087091ISBN:0586087095
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Description: Very good. CLEAN BRIGHT NOT WRITTEN IN. NICE SHINY UNFADED DUSTJACKET. CLEAN GREY ENDPAPERS. NOT PRICE CLIPPED NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Grafton Books, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780246129253ISBN:0246129255
Description: Near Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. iv, 220pp, index, bibliography. Or blue cloth. Hinge starting to split at contents page. Looks at precognitive dreams, problem solving in dreams, dream interpretation, inspiration from dreams and related topics. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grafton Books, London
Date Published: 1987
Description: Hardcover, 8vo, [iv]+220pp., textured papered boards, bibliography, index. VG in VG dustwrapper. Exploration of dreaming, including chapters on lucid dreaming and dream interpretation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 10/09/1987
ISBN-13:9780246129253ISBN:0246129255
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paladin
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780586087091ISBN:0586087095
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780246129253ISBN:0246129255
Description: Good in good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grafton Books, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780246129253ISBN:0246129255
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0246129255 Dust jacket complete & unclipped. Cloth with bright gilt titling on spine. No ownership inscription. 220 pages clean and tight. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paladin, London....
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780586087091ISBN:0586087095
Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo. A tight bright paperback without creasing of the spine and without owner's inscriptions. The cover corners are a little rubbed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grafton, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780246129253ISBN:0246129255
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0246129255. Near fine 1st edition hardcover with slightly bumped spine ends in like price intact dustwrapper lightly bumped along upper edge-bright tight and clean within and without. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.