» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The power of dreams

by Brian Inglis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Power of Dreams

by Brian Inglis

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780246129253 ISBN: 0246129255

Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Brian Inglis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780586087091 ISBN: 0586087095

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780246129253 ISBN: 0246129255

Description: Very good. CLEAN BRIGHT NOT WRITTEN IN. NICE SHINY UNFADED DUSTJACKET. CLEAN GREY ENDPAPERS. NOT PRICE CLIPPED NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $17.14

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grafton Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780246129253 ISBN: 0246129255

Description: Near Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. iv, 220pp, index, bibliography. Or blue cloth. Hinge starting to split at contents page. Looks at precognitive dreams, problem solving in dreams, dream interpretation, inspiration from dreams and related topics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The power of dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $17.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780586087091 ISBN: 0586087095

Description: Good. [220]p. ; 20 cm. Originally published: London : Grafton, 1987. Bibliography: p208-210. - Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $30.95

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Books, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, [iv]+220pp., textured papered boards, bibliography, index. VG in VG dustwrapper. Exploration of dreaming, including chapters on lucid dreaming and dream interpretation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 10/09/1987 ISBN-13: 9780246129253 ISBN: 0246129255

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Brian Inglis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780586087091 ISBN: 0586087095

Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780586087091 ISBN: 0586087095

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Power of Dreams

by Brian Inglis

price: $12.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780246129253 ISBN: 0246129255

Description: Good in good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian And Grundy Bill

price: $16.35

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780246129253 ISBN: 0246129255

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0246129255 Dust jacket complete & unclipped. Cloth with bright gilt titling on spine. No ownership inscription. 220 pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $17.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grafton Books, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 8vo. Worn at top extremities of dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paladin, London.... Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780586087091 ISBN: 0586087095

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo. A tight bright paperback without creasing of the spine and without owner's inscriptions. The cover corners are a little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, B.

price: $20.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1987. Grafton Books. 1st. M/M. 220pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $22.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st. Grafton Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780246129253 ISBN: 0246129255

Description: 220pp. A very good+ hardback copy with dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, B.

price: $27.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1987. Grafton Books. 1st. Mint/Mint. 220pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $28.28

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Books, , London Date Published: , 1987

Description: , very good condition in very good dustwrapper. Hardback. 220 pages, index at rear. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $30.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780246129253 ISBN: 0246129255

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0246129255. Near fine 1st edition hardcover with slightly bumped spine ends in like price intact dustwrapper lightly bumped along upper edge-bright tight and clean within and without. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Dreams

by Inglis, Brian

price: $18.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780246129253 ISBN: 0246129255

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk in d/w, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.