» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference GUI

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference GUI

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan, B.SC.

About this title: In this delightfully addictive book, two skilled astrologers guide readers toward greater psychological insight, self-awareness, and a keen understanding of their unique positions in the universe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Fine. 0965064255. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Saffi Crawford and Geraldine Sullivan

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Ballantine Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. stains on edges read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307290595 ISBN: 030729059X

Description: Good. 030729059X Good copy with minimal shelf wear EXCEPT March 3-5 have been torn loose. A few light smudges are on page edges. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 51. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $7.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307290595 ISBN: 030729059X

Description: Fair. 030729059X Page block of book is fine, but cover has a spine slash the entire length (needs mending tape? ). Pages are neat and clean. No remainder marks or underlining. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 51. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345418197 ISBN: 0345418190

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Text near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, and Numbers, the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Ballantine, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Large quarto, softcover, near fine in bright blue, black, beige, and red pictorial wraps. Giftable. 832 pp. The most complete birthday forecast available--synthesizing the secrets of astrology, numerology, and fixed stars. Learn to find your life purpose, specific lessons a year has in store for you and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford~Geraldine Sullivan

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. Not available to ship outside the US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford~Geraldine Sullivan

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford~Geraldine Sullivan

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. Bumped corners and rubbed cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $17.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Trade paperback, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Saffi Crawford & Geraldine Sullivan

price: $18.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: OVERSIZED SOFTCOVER Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 1998

Description: Used; Very Good. In bright blue, black, beige, and red pictorial wraps. 832 pp. The most complete birthday forecast available--synthesizing the secrets of astrology, numerology, and fixed stars. Learn to find your life purpose, specific lessons a year has in store for you and more.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, and Numbers the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $19.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Appears to have been read. Has average/ expected edge wear. 4to 11"-13" tall; 831 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers-the Complete Personology Reference Guide used book

Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers-the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $19.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345418197 ISBN: 0345418190

Description: FINE. 831pp. DESCRIPTION: Basically like new copy with only minor cover wear. Appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference Guide used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi, and Sullivan, Geraldine, B. SC.

price: $20.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345418197 ISBN: 0345418190

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A52_12/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 840 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Saffi Crawford; Geraldine Sullivan

price: $21.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780345418197 ISBN: 0345418190

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference Guide used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi, and Sullivan, Geraldine, B. SC.

price: $21.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345418197 ISBN: 0345418190

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A56_12/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 840 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide (O) new book

Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide (O)

by Crawford, Saffi & Sullivan, G.

price: $23.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345418197 ISBN: 0345418190

Description: Brand New. Two skilled astrologers bring together the secrets of astrology, numerology, and the fixed stars under one colorful cover. Packed with an extraordinary wealth of knowledge and clear, easy-to-interpret graphs and charts, it is sure to amaze and delight. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference Guide new book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi, and Sullivan, Geraldine, B.SC.

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345418197 ISBN: 0345418190

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 840 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Angela, Phoenix, AZ

"it didnt really go into much detail anout your exact birth date but it had alot in common with my friends and I"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 7, 2009
By Heather, Baltimore, MD

"Although I am truly not superstitious, religious, new age, etc., I do find these things really entertaining. I have no idea why. I shouldn't."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Read is a must, May 6, 2009
By Mariss, Draper, UT

"The information in this book is unbelievable. I have lent it out a whole bunch of times and no one has ever disagreed with what their birthday tells them. I love just randomly going back and rereading my birthday. I sometimes forget about the important things about me, and there the words are to validate it! Also back when I was dating, I would get my dates b-day and go back and read it and know if I should keep dating him or not. It's crazy and kind of creepy (by the accuracy), but amazing and so true!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 29, 2009
By Grace, Rapid City, MI

"A fun book to see how you match up with what they say. I wouldn't recommend if you don't have a big family or many friends as it is a bit pricey for just a few pages."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Power of Birthdays, Stars & Numbers: The Complete Personology Reference GUI by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan, B.SC.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.