» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Power of Attraction: The Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Power of Attraction: The Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan, B.SC.

About this title: From the authors of "The Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers" comes a personalized astrology guide where readers can learn about their unique powers of attraction and the cosmic forces that shape their destinies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships used book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships used book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $15.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: Fine. 0345443519. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships new book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: New. 0345443519 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships new book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Saffi Crawford; Geraldine Sullivan

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: New. New book, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships new book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: New. 0345443519 large softcovr new as shown, or described, no defects. SATISFACTION OR YOUR MONEY BACK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships used book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Saffi Crawford And Geraldine Sullivan

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: ISBN 0345443519. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, some browning to edges of interior pages. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Attraction: The Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosper used book

The Power of Attraction: The Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosper

by B. SC.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships used book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: Good. 0345443519 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Attraction: The Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships used book

The Power of Attraction: The Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Crawford, Saffi, and Sullivan, Geraldine, B. SC.

price: $8.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships used book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Saffi Crawford; Geraldine Sullivan

price: $11.06

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: Fair. Paperback. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success

by Crawford, Saffi

price: $27.44

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2002

Description: Crawford, Saffi. THE POWER OF ATTRACTION: THE ASTROLOGICAL GUIDE TO PERSONAL SUCCESS, PROSPERITY, AND HAPPY RELATIONSHIPS. NY: Ballantine Books, c2002. First Edition. 835pp. 4to. new paperbound copy.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships used book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

price: $32.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships used book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Saffi Crawford

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships new book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

price: $58.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships new book

The Power of Attraction: the Astrological Guide to Personal Success, Prosperity, and Happy Relationships

by Saffi Crawford

price: $71.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345443519 ISBN: 0345443519

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.