» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Power Look

by Von Furstenberg, Egon, And Von Fhurstenberg, Egon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780449900093 ISBN: 0449900096

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Von Furstenberg, Egon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Von Furstenberg, Egon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look (Illustrations By Richard Cheney)

by Von Furstenberg, Egon

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Von Furstenberg, Egon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. jacket worn at corners and edges, small tears at corners of jacket; jacket faded at flaps; copy has stain and wear on lower edge of front cover; text and binding fine. 246 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look: Camille Duhe, Von Furstenberg (Binding Unknown, 1978)

by Egon Von Farstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Very Good. Slight dj wear, Else Like New. c01s02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)--246 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780449900093 ISBN: 0449900096

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780449900093 ISBN: 0449900096

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Von Furstenberg, Egon

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-03-020456-9 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Frstenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Furstenberg, Egon Von

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0030204569. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Good. Book pages are tanning. Book shows shelf wear. Dust cover shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Look

by Furstenberg, Egon Von

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449900093 ISBN: 0449900096

Description: Very Good. 0449900096 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, endpapers are discolored books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Furstenberg, Egon Von

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Cheney, Richard. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Egon Von Fürstenberg

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power Look

by Egon Von Furstenberg

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780449900093 ISBN: 0449900096

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Von Furstenberg; Duhe, Camille

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Ex-Library-Index-246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power Look

by Von Furstenberg; Duhe, Camille

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780030204562 ISBN: 0030204569

Description: Acceptable. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Scuff to the covers and page edge. Some spots at the page edge. Cover has a bit of curl. Slight Stored book smell. USEFUL! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.