» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Barry Ahearn, Ezra Pound, Louis Zukofsky

About this title: Pound / Zukofsky is the fifth volume in the ongoing series, The Correspondence of Ezra Pound. Pound (1885-1972) and Zukofsky (1904-1978) met only three times: in Rapallo, Italy, for a few weeks in 1933; for a few hours in New York, in 1939; and briefly again at St. Elizabeths Hospital, in Washington, D.C., in 1954. Yet by the time of their first ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound) used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)

by Ezra Pound, Louis Zukofsky

price: $17.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound) used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)

by Ezra Pound, Louis Zukofsky

price: $17.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Barry Ahearn

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback book is in new condition, the Brodart protected dust jacket has a short tear at back and a ding on front of jacket, literary criticism. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pound/Zukofsky. Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

Pound/Zukofsky. Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Pound, Ezra & Zukofsky, Louis

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Edited by Barry Ahearn. (NY): New Directions, (1987). Clothbound. Dust jacket. Fine. 255 pgs. Information about Basil Bunting, E.E. Cummings, T.S. Eliot, Ernest Hemingway, William Carlos Williams, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pound / Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

Pound / Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Pound, Ezra And Zukofsky, Louis

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0811210138. The fifth volume in The Correspondence of Ezra Pound series. Edited by Barry Ahearn. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pound Zukofsky B Ahearn used book

Pound Zukofsky B Ahearn

by Ahearn, Barry

price: $26.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Like New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pound/Zukofsky Letters Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

Pound/Zukofsky Letters Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Ahearn, Barry (Editor)

price: $29.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, U S A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811210138 256 pp 41d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by (Pound, Ezra)

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: New Directions Books, (New York Date Published: 1987) ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: First edition. Edited by Barry Ahearn. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky: the Correspondence of Ezra Pound used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky: the Correspondence of Ezra Pound

by Ahearn, Barry

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Fine/Very Good. 1st edition in red DJ with light edgewear and faded on spine. Tight and clean 255 pages red DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Pound, Ezra

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Ahearn, Barry (Editor)

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Very Good/Very Good in Mylar. 0811210138 255 pages, 8vo. Price is unclipped. Edited by Barry Ahearn. Includes editorial practice, introduction, a note on Pound's stationary, biographical notes, select bibliography, index. Minor shelfwear to DJ: very light scuffing along edges. In mylar. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound) new book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)

by Barry Ahearn

price: $24.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pound/Zukofsky Cl new book

Pound/Zukofsky Cl

by Pound, Ezra

price: $24.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: BRAND NEW. 0811210138. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Correspondence of Ezra Pound. Pound/Zukofsky. Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

The Correspondence of Ezra Pound. Pound/Zukofsky. Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Pound, Ezra And Zukofsky, Louis

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Good. Octavo in edgeworn dust jacket, frontispiece photo of Zukofsky, xxiv, 255 pp., bibliographical notes, selected bibliography, index. Remainder Mark. Edited by Barry Ahearn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Pound, Ezra & Louis Zukofsky

price: $32.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound) used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)

by Barry Ahearn

price: $40.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: July, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Good. 0811210138. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky

by Pound, Ezra & Louis Zukofsky

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Dj lightly worn. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound) used book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)

by Ezra Pound

price: $78.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound) new book

Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)

by Ezra Pound

price: $88.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780811210133 ISBN: 0811210138

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.