Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Pound / Zukofsky is the fifth volume in the ongoing series, The Correspondence of Ezra Pound. Pound (1885-1972) and Zukofsky (1904-1978) met only three times: in Rapallo, Italy, for a few weeks in 1933; for a few hours in New York, in 1939; and briefly again at St. Elizabeths Hospital, in Washington, D.C., in 1954. Yet by the time of their first ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)
by
Ezra Pound, Louis Zukofsky
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)
by
Ezra Pound, Louis Zukofsky
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
Barry Ahearn
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback book is in new condition, the Brodart protected dust jacket has a short tear at back and a ding on front of jacket, literary criticism. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Pound/Zukofsky. Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
Pound, Ezra & Zukofsky, Louis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Edited by Barry Ahearn. (NY): New Directions, (1987). Clothbound. Dust jacket. Fine. 255 pgs. Information about Basil Bunting, E.E. Cummings, T.S. Eliot, Ernest Hemingway, William Carlos Williams, et al. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Chloe's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pound / Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
Pound, Ezra And Zukofsky, Louis
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0811210138. The fifth volume in The Correspondence of Ezra Pound series. Edited by Barry Ahearn. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. read more
Pound Zukofsky B Ahearn
by
Ahearn, Barry
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Like New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Pound/Zukofsky Letters Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
Ahearn, Barry (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions, U S A
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811210138 256 pp 41d. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Foster ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
(Pound, Ezra)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: New Directions Books, (New York
Date Published: 1987)
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: First edition. Edited by Barry Ahearn. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky: the Correspondence of Ezra Pound
by
Ahearn, Barry
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Fine/Very Good. 1st edition in red DJ with light edgewear and faded on spine. Tight and clean 255 pages red DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kazoo Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
Pound, Ezra
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
Ahearn, Barry (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Very Good/Very Good in Mylar. 0811210138 255 pages, 8vo. Price is unclipped. Edited by Barry Ahearn. Includes editorial practice, introduction, a note on Pound's stationary, biographical notes, select bibliography, index. Minor shelfwear to DJ: very light scuffing along edges. In mylar. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in very good condition. read more
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)
by
Barry Ahearn
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Pound/Zukofsky Cl
by
Pound, Ezra
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: BRAND NEW. 0811210138. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Correspondence of Ezra Pound. Pound/Zukofsky. Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
Pound, Ezra And Zukofsky, Louis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: New Directions, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Good. Octavo in edgeworn dust jacket, frontispiece photo of Zukofsky, xxiv, 255 pp., bibliographical notes, selected bibliography, index. Remainder Mark. Edited by Barry Ahearn. read more
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
Pound, Ezra & Louis Zukofsky
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)
by
Barry Ahearn
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: July, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Good. 0811210138. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky
by
Pound, Ezra & Louis Zukofsky
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Dj lightly worn. Very clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)
by
Ezra Pound
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pound/Zukofsky: Selected Letters of Ezra Pound and Louis Zukofsky (Correspondence of Ezra Pound)
by
Ezra Pound
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780811210133
ISBN: 0811210138
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Letters of Ezra Pound to Alice Corbin Henderson
by
Ezra Pound, IRA B Nadel (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $23.95!
Ezra Pound and James Laughlin Selected Letters: Selected Letters
by
Ezra Pound, David M Gordon (Editor), James Laughlin
see all
from $12.50!
new only
from $30.31!
Pound/Ford, the Story of a Literary Friendship: The Correspondence Between Ezra Pound and Ford Madox Ford and Their Writings about Each Other
by
Brita Lindberg-Seyersted, Ezra Pound, Brita L Seyersted (Editor)
see all
from $11.95!
new only
from $14.38!
In Love, in Sorrow: The Complete Correspondence of Charles Olson and Edward Dahlberg
by
Charles Olson, Edward Dahlberg, Paul Christensen (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Ezra Pound-Margaret Cravens
by
Ezra Pound, Omar Pound, Omar Pound (Editor)
see all
from $16.50!
new only
from $27.97!