» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Potted Herb

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

About this title: In this gardening book, Abbie Zabar provides information on herbs, topiary and container gardening. She discusses the varieties of herbs suitable for growing in containers, gives instructions for caring for herbs and creating topiaries, and gives recipes and ideas for using fresh herbs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 104 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 104 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1988-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 104 pp. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 3/15/1988 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 104 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1988-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Potted Herb [Hardcover] By Zabar, Abbie

by Abbie Zabar

price: $2.63

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori Chang Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780297793908 ISBN: 029779390X

Description: Very Good. Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1988. No dust jacket, but book is in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Potted Herb used book

The Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781584793557 ISBN: 1584793554

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Potted Herb used book

The Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584793557 ISBN: 1584793554

Description: Fine. 1584793554 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Potted Herb used book

The Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 104pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Potted Herb used book

The Potted Herb

by Abbie Zabar

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781584793557 ISBN: 1584793554

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, NY Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Black & White/Color Illus. VG/-- 8vo., 103pp., Cover lightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Potted Herb new book

The Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584793557 ISBN: 1584793554

Description: New. 1584793554 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Fair. 1556700180 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Potted Herb used book

The Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $4.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. OUR ACTUALLY OWNED COPY OF THIS BOOK. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang (HNA Books) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781584793557 ISBN: 1584793554

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition w/minor cover wear. Offered as solid Fine+ copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Very Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 10.33 x 7.29 x 0.65. Nice Tight Clean copy! 104 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $5.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: Very Good. 103 pgs. Previous owner's name on first page. Very light soiling to top edge of pages. Cover is slightly faded. Tight binding. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Potted Herb used book

Potted Herb

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback in Decorated Boards. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1988-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781556700187 ISBN: 1556700180

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 104 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The potted herb.

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780297793908 ISBN: 029779390X

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. DJ has a 2" tear at the top front. Otherwise, like new. No markings. Thank you for shopping! 103p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Love Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.