» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Potshot

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Potshot

by Robert B Parker

About this title: At the urging of an attractive widow, Spenser goes to tiny Potshot, Arizona, to defend the town from a gang of marauding thugs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Potshot used book

Potshot

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147104 ISBN: 0399147101

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780399147104 ISBN: 0399147101

Description: Very Good. Edge wear to dj* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belvel's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780399147104 ISBN: 0399147101

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, no stamps or marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberPlace Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147104 ISBN: 0399147101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some edge and corner wear with couple small tears on dj. Very light shelf wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. Light crease at cover opening. No marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Robert B. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Good. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Robert B. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Robert B. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear. Pages unmarked, bright and tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Free tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very Good. 0425182886 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE! ! ! Minimal creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Good. 0425182886 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very Good. 0425182886 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very Good. 0425182886 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very Good. 0425182886 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Good. 0425182886 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02608964 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pot Shot used book

Pot Shot

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pot Shot used book

Pot Shot

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399147104 ISBN: 0399147101

Description: Very Good. 0399147101 2001 Putnam; **1ST PRINTING; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Mystery Date Published: Jun 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0425182886. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot used book

Potshot

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Mystery Date Published: Jun 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425182888 ISBN: 0425182886

Description: B. 1st prt. 0425182886. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Potshot (Spenser) used book

Potshot (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780399147104 ISBN: 0399147101

Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Buck, Emporia, VA

"Ho Hum! However I have never been a Spenser fan. I have tried to read several, but never understood his huge popularity. I really enjoyed Parker's Western series however. I guess I keep reading the Spenser Novels in hopes of finding greatness. All the Parker fans can't be wrong, could they?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Excellent; Continuing character: Spenser; asked to come to Potshot AZ to help a womanfind her husband's murderer Spenser ends up fielding a small army against a group of people called the Dell who are terrorizing the town but he also finds all is not as it seems"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Melissa, Ocala, FL

"Good for us mytery readers"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Kay, The United States

"Written during Parker's burnout phase, doesn't have the spark of earlier, or later, Spenser novels but it's always fun to read the dialogue. Barely worth finding."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Potshot by Robert B Parker

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
13 of 19 (68%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hush Money

Hush Money

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sudden mischief

Sudden mischief

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Chance

Chance

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Walking Shadow

Walking Shadow

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Back Story

Back Story

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Small Vices

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.42!