Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001-03-19
ISBN-13:9780399147104ISBN:0399147101
Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780425182888ISBN:0425182886
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, no stamps or marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780399147104ISBN:0399147101
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some edge and corner wear with couple small tears on dj. Very light shelf wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780425182888ISBN:0425182886
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. Light crease at cover opening. No marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780425182888ISBN:0425182886
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear. Pages unmarked, bright and tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0425182886 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE! ! ! Minimal creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more
Description: Good. 0425182886 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0425182886 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780425182888ISBN:0425182886
Description: Very Good. 0425182886 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780425182888ISBN:0425182886
Description: Very Good. 0425182886 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780425182888ISBN:0425182886
Description: Good. 0425182886 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02608964 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780425182888ISBN:0425182886
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780425182888ISBN:0425182886
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001-03-19
ISBN-13:9780399147104ISBN:0399147101
Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
"Ho Hum! However I have never been a Spenser fan. I have tried to read several, but never understood his huge popularity. I really enjoyed Parker's Western series however. I guess I keep reading the Spenser Novels in hopes of finding greatness. All the Parker fans can't be wrong, could they?"
"Excellent; Continuing character: Spenser; asked to come to Potshot AZ to help a womanfind her husband's murderer Spenser ends up fielding a small army against a group of people called the Dell who are terrorizing the town but he also finds all is not as it seems"
"Written during Parker's burnout phase, doesn't have the spark of earlier, or later, Spenser novels but it's always fun to read the dialogue. Barely worth finding."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.