New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pots and Robbers

by Dora Jane Hamblin

About this title: Describes the discovery of Etruscan, Greek, and Roman remains in present-day Italy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Dora Jane Hamblin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Dora Jane Hamblin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671650865 ISBN: 0671650866

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Dora Jane Hamblin

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Dora Jane Hamblin

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1970

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $2.40

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good ex-library hardcover with protected dust jacket. -light edgewear on red cover-good clean clear text and pictures. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Very Good in Good minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 258p. index. illus. dj rubbed, edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

price: $2.87

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks/ stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket & bottom of book; back endcover cut out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0671650874 Describes the discovery of Etruscan, Greek, and Roman remains in present-day Italy., Jacket with edge wear, book is clean and tight. MT032. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taylor's Orphanbooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650865 ISBN: 0671650866

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library, few pp. have edge tears; dj in protector, with tags. 258 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Photos Author's experiences with the black market for antiquities in Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: 1970 First edition. SBN 671-65087-4 Hardcover, near fine+ in a very good dustjacket. Dj starting to age yellow, scuffed, small (3/4 inch or less) nicks and chips along edges; lower corner of front flap clipped, but price present in upper corner. Book has corners bumped, remainder mark on lower edge of texblock, o/w tight, clean, crisp and probably never read. Archaeology; history; Italy; Italian. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671650865 ISBN: 0671650866

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 1970 Simon and Schuster Hardback 258 pages. Stated First Printing. Tattered dust jacket. Book unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Dora Jane Hamblin

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789997505668 ISBN: 9997505662

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin

price: $7.85

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650865 ISBN: 0671650866

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG, red/white DJ w/ small tear. Nice copy. Octavo, 258 pgs., Inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin

price: $8.05

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650865 ISBN: 0671650866

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE WITH FADING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin

price: $8.15

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin

price: $8.59

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650865 ISBN: 0671650866

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. DJ bumped, browning with worn edges and small tears and stickers inside. Pages clean & tight. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: NEAR VERY GOOD in Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM SPINE. SIMON & SCHUSTER., 1ST P. NOTE ON TITLE PAGE. 258 PPS. ILL. W/PHOTOS. LEANS SLIGHTLY. JACKET EDGES RUBBED AND SOME CHIPPING. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: About Fine in Good Plus jacket. Archaeology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Archaeology in Italy in the 1960s. 258 pp with photo illustrations. Hardcover in grey cloth, with dustjacket. Book is about Fine, dustjacket is about VG. Sound, tight binding. Weight, 552g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: [1970]

Description: Photos. VG in edge-worn dj. 24 cm. , 258p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Ex-library copy with expected markings and stampings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.