» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Potatoes Not Prozac: A Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Potatoes Not Prozac: A Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel

by Kathleen Des Maisons, Ph.D., Candace B Pert, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: The author presents an effective, easy-to-follow nutrition program that eases complex carbohydrates and vegetables into the diet-- while greatly reducing or eliminating simple carbohydrates, sugar, and alcohol.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Potatoes Not Prozac: a Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How

by Des Maisons, Kathleen, Ph.D., And Pert, Candace B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fireside ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How

by Des Maisons, Kathleen, Ph.D., And Pert, Candace B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fireside ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How

by Des Maisons, Kathleen, Ph.D., And Pert, Candace B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fireside ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons; Foreword-Candace B. Pert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons; Foreword-Candace B. Pert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Acceptable. Binding seperated. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Fireside ed Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2/2/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Fireside ed Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2/2/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Maisons, Kathleen Des

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Fine. 0684849534. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Maisons, Kathleen Des

price: $4.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Fine. 0684849534 Like New Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Hardcover**--Dust Jacket is pristine. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: A Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: A Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel

by Des Maisons, Kathleen, Ph.D., and Pert, Candace B, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fireside ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT-DUSTJACKET IN FINE CONDITION read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons; Foreword-Candace B. Pert

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. Has some highlighting. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Kathleen Des Maisons

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. hardcover in nice jacket; clean text, no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: A Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel new book

Potatoes Not Prozac: A Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel

by Des Maisons, Kathleen, Ph.D., and Pert, Candace B, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fireside ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW; PERFECT; MINT CONDITION! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Maisons, Kathleen Des

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0684849534 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 252 pages on how food affects the way you feel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabililize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lost Weight, and Recognize How Foods Affe used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabililize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lost Weight, and Recognize How Foods Affe

by Desmaisons, Kathleen Ph.D.

price: $5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 252 pages with index; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings save for former owners first name neatly written to the top of the front-free endpaper; Boards are white with the spine in red and title in gold; Bright unfaded dust-jacket with no tears and minimal shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; ......(Kathleen DesMaisons, Ph. D, addictive nutrition expert, reveals that emotional ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lose Weight

by Maisons, Kathleen Des

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: Fine. 0684849534 8th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabililize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lost Weight, and Recognize How Foods Affe used book

Potatoes Not Prozac: a Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabililize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lost Weight, and Recognize How Foods Affe

by Desmaisons, Kathleen Ph.D.

price: $5.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684849539 ISBN: 0684849534

Description: As New/As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684849534 1998----7th printing---Keywords: DIET FLUOXETINE NUTRITION POTATOES COOKING TITLE---Like New Condition-----Hard Cover------With------Like New Dust jacket. Has slight edge wear-----clean not soiled-----Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap-----No remainder marks-----No added writing or underlining of text-----Not an ex-library or book club edition----------252 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 24, 2007
By Betty, Pullman, WA

"This book has changed my relationship to food."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.