Potatoes Not Prozac: A Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel
About this title: The author presents an effective, easy-to-follow nutrition program that eases complex carbohydrates and vegetables into the diet-- while greatly reducing or eliminating simple carbohydrates, sugar, and alcohol.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»Potatoes Not Prozac: A Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabilize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Normalize the Chemicals in Your Brain, and Recognize How Foods Affect the Way You Feel(81 available copies)
Edition: Fireside ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Fireside ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Fireside ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998-02-02
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 0684849534 Like New Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Hardcover**--Dust Jacket is pristine. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Fireside ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT-DUSTJACKET IN FINE CONDITION read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998-02-02
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. Has some highlighting. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Fireside ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW; PERFECT; MINT CONDITION! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0684849534 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 252 pages on how food affects the way you feel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 252 pages with index; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings save for former owners first name neatly written to the top of the front-free endpaper; Boards are white with the spine in red and title in gold; Bright unfaded dust-jacket with no tears and minimal shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; ......(Kathleen DesMaisons, Ph. D, addictive nutrition expert, reveals that emotional ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684849539ISBN:0684849534
Description: As New/As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684849534 1998----7th printing---Keywords: DIET FLUOXETINE NUTRITION POTATOES COOKING TITLE---Like New Condition-----Hard Cover------With------Like New Dust jacket. Has slight edge wear-----clean not soiled-----Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap-----No remainder marks-----No added writing or underlining of text-----Not an ex-library or book club edition----------252 pages with index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.