» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Postcards from Delaplane

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Postcards from Delaplane

by Stanton Delaplane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $5.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 255 p. illus. 21 cm. Aspects of life at home and abroad as reported for the most part in the author's columns in the San Francisco chronicle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $6.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. illus. 21 cm. Aspects of life at home and abroad as reported for the most part in the author's columns in the San Francisco chronicle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $4.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, 1st edition, DJ is price clipped otherwise has only minor wear and still very attractive, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $4.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and CO INC Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. First Edition, gift inscription on 2nd free endpage else interior clean, binding tight, in blue cloth over yellow cloth spine, blue spine lettering; page lightly age-toned; DJ panels attractive, spine is spotted, chipped at head, all four flap corners are clipped, but original price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaplane: Amusing Aspects of Life...

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edges & endpapers browning. Prev. owners bookplate on front pastedown. Tiny chip to edge of front pastedown. Dust jacket moderately chipped and rubbed; spine is darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Stanton Delaplane

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Some cover wear. Hardcover. No dj. Previous owner name on front free end page. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Stanton Delaplane

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1953

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Doubleday, 1953. First edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket. The jacket is faded and soiled on the spine and has a little edge wear, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaplane (Amusing Aspects of Life at Home and Abroad)

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Jacket. Signed by Author Signed by the author on second blank page. Minimal wear, solid and near fine in attractive, very good, lightly used, price-clipped dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Postcards From Delaplane new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Stanton Delaplane

price: $17.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780548386101 ISBN: 0548386102

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Postcards from Delaplane new book

Postcards from Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $24.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548386101 ISBN: 0548386102

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Postcards From Delaplane new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton (Author)

price: $39.65

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548386101 ISBN: 0548386102

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00252 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton, Author

price: $54.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104835835 ISBN: 1104835835

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00254 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Dj foxing, has some damp staining and edgwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Postcards (From Around the World) From Delaplane, a Newsman's Autobiographical Wanderings

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Co

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. P. 255. Slight wrinkling of upper corner of book jacket. Price has been cut away from the inside of the jacket. Pencil notation at the upper right corner of the flyleaf. A selection of humorous articles originally appearing in the San Francisco Chronicle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Delaplane new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $19.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548386101 ISBN: 0548386102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Delaplane new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Stanton Delaplane

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548386101 ISBN: 0548386102

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $29.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104835835 ISBN: 1104835835

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Stanton Delaplane

price: $31.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781104835835 ISBN: 1104835835

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Postcards From Delaplane new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Stanton Delaplane

price: $31.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548386101 ISBN: 0548386102

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $41.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781104835835 ISBN: 1104835835

Description: New. 1104835835 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Postcards From Delaplane

by Stanton Delaplane

price: $44.52

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781104835835 ISBN: 1104835835

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Postcards From Delaplane (Signed).

by Delaplane, Stanton

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday,, Garden City: Date Published: 1953.

Description: Inscribed by author on front endpaper! NEAR-FINE IN NEAR-FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL $3.00 PRICE. UNCOMMON SIGNED, AND THIS NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.