» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Post

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Icelandic singer Bjork's first album "Debut" sold some four million copies. This book, named after her second album is a pictorial and verbal record of the making of that album. It contains interviews with Bjork and looks and her relationships with those working on the European tour.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Post: the Official Bjork Book used book

Post: the Official Bjork Book

by Sjon

price: $10.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bllomsbury Date Published: 1995-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780747523734 ISBN: 0747523738

Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Clear plastic dust jacket has some chipping to head of spine and at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bjork Post used book

Bjork Post

by Bjork

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747523734 ISBN: 0747523738

Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Post: the Official Bjork Book used book

Post: the Official Bjork Book

by Sigurdson, Sjon (Ed. )

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Me Company & Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747523734 ISBN: 0747523738

Description: First printing. About 50 pages, fully illustrated in color, oversize folio softcover in dustjacket. This is an ex-library copy with the usual stamps and labels, otherwise the text is VG, fragile dj is Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Post: the Official Bjork Book used book

Post: the Official Bjork Book

by Sjon

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747523734 ISBN: 0747523738

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Stated 1st Edition, lightly used clean copy, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy, glassine dust jacket has mild wear/rubbing; tracking confirmation incl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Post

by Bjork; Bjork Ltd

price: $48.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Plastic jacket is lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Post

by Bjork

price: $3.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post

by Bjork

price: $3.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post

by Bjork

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post

by Bjork

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post

price: $24.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: Very Good. 0312142382. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post

price: $34.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bjork Post

by Various

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Photo-illustrated soft cover, very light wear to edges and corners, else very good. Book body clean and tight, high-quality prints in full-color. Clear plastic dust jacket with grey text and titles, lightly shelfworn, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bjork Post used book

Bjork Post

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747523734 ISBN: 0747523738

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Post

by Bjork

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York, St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Folio. Ink inscription from previous owner on first page; jacket is chipped at corners and spine, moderate rubbing. Essays on the making of the album and tour, with large color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Post

price: $84.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312142384 ISBN: 0312142382

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bjork Post new book

Bjork Post

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780747523734 ISBN: 0747523738

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bjork

Bjork

by Bjork

see all from $9.40!

new only from $91.85!