» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Positively Page: The Diamond Dallas Page Journey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Positively Page: The Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Diamond Dallas Page, Larry Genta, Terry Bollea (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $7.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $7.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $7.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $7.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas, And Genta, Larry, And

price: $7.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 443 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas; Genta, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Pubns Ltd, Owings Mills, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas; Genta, Larry

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Pubns Ltd, Baltimore Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Good/Good. 0967992206 Light wear on jacket edge. Light soiling on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publications, Owings Mills, Md, U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0967992206. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Diamond Dallas Page And Larry Genta

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing, Baltimore Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0967992206. 1.42 x 8.98 x 6.3 Inches; 443 pages; A sharp copy! Positively Page is the story of the life and times of one of America's top professional wrestlers living the American Dream. It is not only a book for the avid wrestling fan, but, also serves as a motivational tool for anyone looking to rise above adversity and achieve their ultimate goals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas; Genta, Larry

price: $49.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing, Owings Mills, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. 0967992206 signed by Dallas Page small tear at top of dust jacket o/w book is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey new book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Diamond Dallas Page; Larry Genta

price: $68.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Diamond Dallas Page, Larry Genta

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Diamond Dallas Page; Larry Genta

price: $13.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Positively Page, the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page, the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas & Genta Larry "Smokey"

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BALTIMORE MD, POITIVE PUBS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: VG/VG. BOOK AND JACKET ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 443 PAGES. ISBN; 0-967992-20-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Positively Page the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas & Larry Genta

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0967992206. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 443 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas; Genta, Larry

price: $20.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Positive Publications, Baltimore Date Published: 2000

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond

price: $21.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Gift quality. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/marks. Pages are nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey used book

Positively Page: the Diamond Dallas Page Journey

by Page, Diamond Dallas

price: $23.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Positive Publishing ISBN-13: 9780967992204 ISBN: 0967992206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
6 of 9 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.