» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Positive golf : understanding and applying the fundamentals of the game.

by Gary Player

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Positive Golf: Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Player, Gary

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: GOOD. No Jacket. USED 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Positive Golf, Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Gary Player

price: $16.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1967

Description: B/w Photographs and Drawings Throughout. Good in Good jacket. Hardback. H. 9 1/4" 119pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Positive Golf: Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Gary Player

price: $16.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 1967 2nd edition. Hardback, acceptable dustwrapper-tears to top edges and 1" loss to back top edge. Internally clean and bright-no marks or inscriptions. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Positive Golf: Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Player, Gary

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Small Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams.120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Positive Golf. Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Player, G.

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1967

Description: 8vo Cloth D.w. 2nd Edn. Illus. Tear in dw; sl. foxing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Positive Golf, Signed Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Player, Gary

price: $170.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition: ; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Player on endpaper. Large octovo hardcover in green cloth, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, the covers unworn, faint toning of endpapers, else VG to NFINE in pictorial dustjacket, which is now in clear mylar.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 119 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mossback books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Positive Golf: Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Gary. Player

price: $294.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Signed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780304926114 ISBN: 0304926116

Description: Very Good. 1967 stated first edition hardback is inscribed by Gary Player no marks and is in very good condition with dust cover is mailed priority at no extra cost to you All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Positive Golf

by Player, Gary

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Illustrated by photos. Good. 149 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Positive Golf

by Gary Player

price: $12.41

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cassell hardback 1967, very good in torn and worn dustjacket, #sh3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Positive Golf

by Player, Gary

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 119 pp. Spine slightly cocked, top corner of front endpaper darkened, else a clean and bright copy. Colorful photographic dj lightly worn at edges with one tiny closed tear at bottom of rear panel, otherwise solid and intact. B/w illustrations and photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Positive Golf: Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Player, Gary

price: $16.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Cassell. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-VG, edgewear. 9.5x7. 119pp. Frontis, profuse b/w photos & illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Positive Golf

by Player, G

price: $17.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell and Company Ltd, London Date Published: 1967

Description: VG in G+ jacket. 8vo large. A very good copy with minor bump to spine tail, very slight lean to spine, in black dw with minor shelf wear. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Positive Golf

by Player, Gary

price: $22.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Cassell. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 9.5x7. 119pp. Some b/w photos. B/w photo frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Positive Golf

by Player, Gary

price: $26.10

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1967)

Description: Understanding and applying the fundamentals of the game. Second Edition; 4to; pp. vi, 119; portrait frontispiece, b/w. illustrations, sketch illustrations; chipped dustjacket, 30mm tear on top front of jacket near spine, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Positive Golf, Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Player, Gary

price: $33.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Minor edge wear. Binding is tight. Withdrawn library stamp on inside cover. Book is in great condition. Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Positive Golf. Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Player, Gary

price: $50.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Cassell, 1967. 1st. Edn.

Description: Large 8vo. (23cm. tall x 17cm.). pp. viii, 120. Numerous illustrationds in black & white from photographs and drawings. NEAR-NEW IN DW. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Positive Golf

by Player, Gary

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Understanding and applying fundamentals of the game. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Positive Golf

by Gary Player

price: $16.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo – over 7 ¾”-9 ¾” tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Lamp Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Positive Golf

by Gary Player

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CORGI BOOKS Date Published: 1973

Description: Published by CORGI BOOKS in 1973, 149 pages, paperback, small size, corners bumped, wear to edges, wear to head & tail of spine, illustrated in black & white, with photographs, spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Positive Golf: Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Player, Gary

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, N.Y. 1972 FIRST EDITION

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG/VG dj. 119 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Positive Golf: Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Gary Player

price: $20.46

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by Cassell in 1967. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 120. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Positive Golf: Understanding and Applying the Fundamentals of the Game

by Player, Gary

price: $20.64

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Corgi, 1973.

Description: Near VG pbk reprint. Front cover stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Positive Golf

by G. Player

price: $28.91

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by CASSELL in 1967, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W price clipped, jacket worn to edges, internally good, illustrated frontispiece, with photographs, 2nd edition. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.