» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $3.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amphoto ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Very Good. 0817455442 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean copy. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $9.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 144 p. Index. Illustrations. Oversize book-8x11 in size. Spine straight, pages tight & clean. Nicely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conniezbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $19.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Issue In This Edition? Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previously used book. Main body of text clean with end pages showing marks. Soft cover has a few marks with scuffing to edges, corners and spine area. Corners bumped. how to successfully model accessories is just one of the many professional modeling techniques included in this book. The book is fully illustrated and filled with practical and professional advice for both the photographer and the model. Each modeling session demonstrates a variety of correct and incorrect poses ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817445256 ISBN: 0817445250

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Stated 1st printing hardcover with dustjacket 1983 Amphoto. Very clean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight. Only light wear. 144pp, 66 color and 246 B/W photos, Index, Glossary. Language: English. Modeling and photography do's and don'ts shown through 26 actual photo sessions. Covers all men's and women's fashion categories: editorial, advertising, catalog, illustration. Includes product modeling. Truly a period piece of 1980s style, but the tips are timeless. Keywords ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brainiac Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817445256 ISBN: 0817445250

Description: Amphoto, 1983, hardcover, fine in fine dj, in mylar, photography, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 01/06/1984 ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $7.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Like New. #* Looks NEAR NEW 1983 Large Trade Paperback 11 x 8-1/4 inch with 144 clean crisp pages Cheyenne [author] Amphoto Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $8.80

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817445256 ISBN: 0817445250

Description: Very Good. Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Very Good+ Size: Quarto; First edition in excellent condition. Text and photos are crisp, clean and unmarked. Wraps show minimal shelf-wear on edges and corners only. Bind is tight and uncreased. Great, practical advice for models and photographers! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers & Models

by Cheyenne

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models By

by Cheyenne

price: $22.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817445256 ISBN: 0817445250

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Only flaws are a small crease in the back of the Dust Jacket; a hint of shelfwear on the DJ top edge; and slight discoloration at the edges of the DJ in back (sunned? ). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817445256 ISBN: 0817445250

Description: Fine in New jacket. New in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

price: $37.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by Cheyenne

price: $50.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models By Cheyenne

by Cheyenne

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1984-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Very Good. LG PBB OLDER USED 6/25/5 C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Posing Techniques for Photographers and Models

by "Cheyenne"

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMPHOTO BOOKS Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817455446 ISBN: 0817455442

Description: Published by Amphoto Books in 1984. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8483905 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.