» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Portugal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An introduction to the geography, history, economy, culture, and people of the country described as "an island in Europe".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Portugal used book

Portugal

by Cross, Esther, And Cross, Wilbur L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press(CT) Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World)

by Cross, Esther

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Good. 0516027786 * HARDCOVER * * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World)

by Esther Cross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World)

by Esther Cross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World)

by Cross, Wilbur & Esther

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Pr, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World)

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World)

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Like New. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World-Portugal used book

Enchantment of the World-Portugal

by Cross, Esther And Wilbur

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws.....Reinforced binding....The hard cover has light shelf wear......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World Series) used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World Series)

by Cross, Esther And Wilbur

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book, pages are clean. Wear to back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's ISBN: 0516027786 Inventory No: 036040. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World Portugal used book

Enchantment of the World Portugal

by Cross

price: $5.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal used book

Portugal

by Cross

price: $5.88

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER, TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal used book

Portugal

by Corss

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World Portugal used book

Enchantment of the World Portugal

by Cross

price: $6.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1987 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World Portugal used book

Enchantment of the World Portugal

by Cross

price: $6.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1987 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Photographs And Maps. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World Portugal used book

Enchantment of the World Portugal

by Cross

price: $6.37

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World: Portugal. Isbn: 0516027786 used book

Enchantment of the World: Portugal. Isbn: 0516027786

by Cross, Esther

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Color photos, maps. Size: 9 1/2 x 8. Includes Index. (Enchantment of the World Series) Good ex-library copy: usual library markings. No dust jacket. Pictorial cover with color photo on front. Clear glassine strip glued to paste-downs.127 pages. Several small stains on rear endpaper. Faint wrinkle in bottom corners of last few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World)

by Esther Cross

price: $31.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Like New. Like New, thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) new book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World)

by Esther Cross

price: $35.05

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: New. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World)

by Cross, Esther

price: $5.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Very good. EX. LIBRARY HARDCOVER COPY 1986 EDITION. BOOK IN VG CONDITION WITH LIGHT YELLOWING/SHELF/EDGEWEAR, CLEAN/CRISP PAGES, REINFORCED BINDING, AND GLOSSY FINISH. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) By Cross, Esther used book

Portugal (Enchantment of the World) By Cross, Esther

by Esther Cross

price: $14.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Like New. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Portugal used book

Portugal

by Cross, Wilbur

price: $1.99

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Pr, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780516027784 ISBN: 0516027786

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Cover and cover edges have some shelfwear. Has library name and discard stamped on inside front cover. Spine has library sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilee Harper, WY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.