» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Portraits and prospects : British and Irish drawings and watercolours from the collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast.

by Ulster Museum, Smithsonian Institution. Traveling Exhibition Service

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Portraits and Prospects (Ulster Museum Publication)

by Martyn Anglesea

price: $4.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ulster Museum (National Museums Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 199 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portraits and Prospects (Ulster Museum Publication)

by Martyn Anglesea

price: $4.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast

by Ulster Museum; Smithsonian Institution

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ulster Museum in association with the Smithsonian Institution Traveling... Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Very Good. Museum Publication. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition, trade softcover in VG condition. Unmarked copy with faint vertical crease to front board, otherwise fine. 200pp., index, bibliography, illustrated plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast

by Anglesea, Martyn

price: $12.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ulster Museum, Belfast, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Like New. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0900761237 multiple copies may be available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast

by Anglesea, Martyn

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ulster Museum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295969770 ISBN: 0295969776

Description: Very Good. 0295969776. 199 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast

by Anglesea, Martyn (Compiler)

price: $16.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belfast, United Kingdom: Ulster Museum, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: LARGE SOFTCOVER. As New. First Edition. ART & ART HISTORY. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. XXII + 199 PAGES. Ulster Museum Publication No. 264. Includes abbreviations, general bibliography, glossary of technical terms & index of artists. Also includes foreword from the British Ambassador, acknowledgements by Anna R. Cohn & foreword by Donald R. McClelland. Book contains 91 full-color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast (Ulster Museum Publication)

by Martyn Anglesea

price: $26.40

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Very Good. 1989 Paperback. 199pp. "A very good copy with a slightly worn cover, with minor foxing to inside cover, with minor bumped on the top and on the bottom. " Keywords: "Drawing, Watercolours, National Gallery & National Portrait Gallery (UK), English" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British & Irish Drawings and Water Colours

by Ulster Museum; Smithsonian Institution

price: $5.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ulster Museum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Near Fine. 4to. as new. no marks (gry/rd) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portraits and Prospects

by Ulster Museum

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: Ulster Museum/Smithsonian Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Fine. Unused. Diagonal crease across top of back cover. Bright, crisp, clean, and unused. pp. 197. ISBN 0900761237. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portraits and prospects: British and Irish drawings and watercolours from the collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast.

by Ulster Museum, and Smithsonian Institution. Traveling Exhibition Service

price: $18.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ulster Museum in association with the Smithsonian Institution Traveling..., Belfast Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xxii, 199 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Published on the occasion of an exhibition organized by the Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service (SITES) and the Ulster Museum"--T.p. verso. Includes bibliographical references (p. 189-191) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portraits & Prospects-British & Irish Drawings & Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast

by No Given Author

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper. Publisher: Ulster Museum in assoc. Smithsonian Inst. Traveling Exhib., Belfast, Ulster. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Near New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0900761237 Picture Book 199 pgs with index of artists, glossary of technical terms, general biblio, beautiful b/w & colour plates; 2 copies available; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Portraits and Prospects

by The Ulster Museum

price: $22.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: 1989. Ulster Museum. Softback. Book-VG, minor wear to extremities. 12x9.5. 199pp. Colour illus throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast (Ulster Museum Publication)

by Martyn Anglesea

price: $26.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ulster Museum (National Museums Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Fine. Neat bookplate on front endpaper. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Portraits and Prospects (Ulster Museum Publication)

by Martyn Anglesea

price: $26.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ulster Museum (National Museums and Galleries of N Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portraits and Prospects; British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ulster Museum in Association with the Smithsonian Institution Traveling..., Belfast Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: xxii, 199p., 91 colored plates, quarto format, original stiff wrappers. (Ulster Museum publication, 264). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum Belfast

by Anglesea, Martyn

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Can. Ed. Binding: Wraps. Publisher: The Ulster Museum, Belfast Date Published: 1989

Description: About Fine. 4to. 199pp. 91 full page colour plates. Exhibition catalog. Bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast

by Ulster Museum; Smithsonian Institution

price: $18.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1989 Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ulster Museum in association with the Smithsonian Institution Traveling... Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: VG+ 199 pp 9X12 Grey, red title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Portraits and Prospects: British and Irish Drawings and Watercolours From the Collection of the Ulster Museum, Belfast

price: $33.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780900761232 ISBN: 0900761237

Description: Soft cover, 12x9, 199 pp., 91 color ills., very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Muz Art and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.